The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 09/24

Written by: on Thursday, September 27th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 1.4
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 1.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 2.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 4.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 4.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 5.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 6.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 6.2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 6.6
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 6.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6.7
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 6.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 7.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 7.4
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 7.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 8.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 8.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 8.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 8.7
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 9.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 9.4
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 9.4
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 9.4
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 9.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 9.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 9.6
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 10.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 10.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 10.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 10.4
Muncy Indians A D4 10.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 10.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 10.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 10.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 10.8
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 10.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 11.0
School of the Future AAA D12 11.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 11.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 11.4
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 11.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 11.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 12.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 12.2
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 12.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 12.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 12.4
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 13.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 13.2
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 13.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 13.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 13.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 13.7
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 13.7
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 13.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 13.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 14.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 14.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 14.4
Sayre Redskins A D4 14.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 14.8
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 15.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 15.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 15.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 15.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 15.4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.4
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.4
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 15.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 15.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16.2
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 16.4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 16.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 16.6
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 16.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 16.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 17.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 17.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 17.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 17.2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 17.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 17.4
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 17.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 17.4
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 17.6
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 17.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 17.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 17.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 17.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 17.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 17.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 17.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 17.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 18.2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18.2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 18.4
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 18.6
Bristol Warriors A D1 18.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 18.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 18.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 18.8
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 18.8
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 19.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 19.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 19.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 19.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 19.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 19.8
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 19.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 19.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 20.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 20.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 20.2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 20.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.3
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20.4
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.4
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 20.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 20.6
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 20.6
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 20.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 20.7
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 21.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 21.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 21.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 21.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 21.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 21.2
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 21.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 21.4
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 21.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 21.4
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 21.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 21.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 21.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 21.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 21.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 21.8
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 22.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 22.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 22.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 22.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 22.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 22.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 22.8
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 22.8
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 23.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 23.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 23.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 23.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 23.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 23.4
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 23.4
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 23.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 23.8
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 23.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 23.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 23.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 24.2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 24.2
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 24.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 24.4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 24.4
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 24.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 24.6
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 24.8
Riverside Vikings AA D2 24.8
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 24.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 25.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 25.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 25.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 25.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 25.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 25.4
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 25.4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 25.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 25.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 25.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 25.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 26.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 26.2
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 26.2
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 26.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 26.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 26.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 26.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 26.8
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 26.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 26.8
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 26.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 27.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 27.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 27.2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.2
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 27.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 27.4
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 27.4
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 27.4
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 27.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 27.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 27.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 27.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 28.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 28.2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28.4
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 28.4
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 28.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 28.6
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 28.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 28.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 29.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 29.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 29.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 29.4
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 29.4
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 29.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 29.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 29.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 29.8
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 29.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 30.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 30.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 30.2
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 30.2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 30.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 30.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 30.8
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 30.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 31.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 31.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 31.6
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 31.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 31.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 32.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 32.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 32.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 32.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 32.8
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 33.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 33.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 33.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.4
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 33.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 33.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 33.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 33.8
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 34.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 34.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 34.4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 34.4
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 34.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 34.6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 34.6
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 35.2
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 35.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 35.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 36.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 36.2
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 36.4
Bucktail Bucks A D4 36.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 36.6
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 36.8
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 36.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 37.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 37.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 37.7
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 38.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 38.2
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 38.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 38.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 38.8
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 38.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 38.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 39.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 39.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 39.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 39.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 39.4
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 39.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 40.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 40.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 40.4
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 40.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 40.8
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 41.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 41.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 41.8
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 42.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 43.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 43.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 43.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 44.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 44.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 44.2
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 44.8
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 45.2
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 45.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 46.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 46.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 46.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 47.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 49.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 53.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David