The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 09/10

Written by: on Thursday, September 13th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 0.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 3.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 3.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 4.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 4.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 5.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 6.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 6.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 6.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 6.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 7.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 7.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 7.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 7.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 7.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 7.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 7.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 7.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 7.3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 7.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 8.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 8.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 8.6
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 8.6
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 9.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 9.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 9.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 9.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 9.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 9.3
Muncy Indians A D4 9.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 9.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 9.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 10.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 10.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 10.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 10.3
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 10.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 10.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 10.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 10.6
School of the Future AAA D12 11.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 11.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 11.3
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 11.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 11.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 11.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 11.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 11.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 11.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 12.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 12.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 12.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 12.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 12.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 12.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 12.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 13.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 13.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 13.3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 13.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 13.3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 13.3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 13.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 13.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 13.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 14.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 14.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 14.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 14.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 14.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 14.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 14.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 15.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 15.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 15.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 15.3
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 15.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 15.3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 15.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 15.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 15.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 15.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 15.6
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 15.6
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 15.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 15.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 16.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 16.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 16.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 16.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 16.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 16.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 16.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 16.3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 16.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 16.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 16.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 16.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 17.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 17.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 17.3
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 17.3
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 17.3
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 17.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 17.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 18.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 18.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 18.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 18.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 18.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 18.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 18.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 18.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 18.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 18.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 18.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 18.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 18.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 18.3
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 18.3
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 18.3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 18.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 18.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 18.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 19.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 19.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 19.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 19.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 19.3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 19.6
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 19.6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 19.6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 19.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 20.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 20.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 20.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 20.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 20.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 20.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 20.3
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 20.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20.6
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 21.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 21.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 21.3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 22.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 22.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 22.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 22.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 22.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 22.3
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 22.6
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 22.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 22.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 22.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 23.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 23.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 23.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 23.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 23.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 23.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 23.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 23.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 23.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 24.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 24.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 24.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 24.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 24.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 24.3
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 24.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 24.3
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 24.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 24.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 24.6
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 24.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 24.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 24.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 25.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 25.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 25.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 25.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 25.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 25.0
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 25.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 25.3
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 25.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 25.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 26.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 26.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 26.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 26.3
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 26.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 26.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 26.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 27.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 27.0
Bristol Warriors A D1 27.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 27.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 27.3
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 27.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 27.6
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 27.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 27.6
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 27.6
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 27.6
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 27.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 28.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 28.3
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 28.3
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 28.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 28.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 28.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 28.6
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 29.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 29.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 29.6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 29.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 29.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 29.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 30.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 30.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 30.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 30.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 30.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 31.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 31.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 31.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 31.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 31.3
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 31.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 31.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 31.6
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 31.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 31.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 31.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 32.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 32.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 33.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 34.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 34.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 34.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 34.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 34.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 34.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 34.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 35.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 35.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 35.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 35.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 35.3
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 35.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 35.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 35.6
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 35.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 35.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 36.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 36.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 36.3
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 36.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 37.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 38.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 38.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 38.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 38.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 38.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 38.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 38.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 38.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 39.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 39.3
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 39.3
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 39.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 39.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 39.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 39.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 39.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 40.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 41.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 42.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 42.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 42.3
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 42.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 43.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 43.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 43.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.3
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 44.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 44.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 44.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 44.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 44.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 44.6
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 46.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 46.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 46.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 46.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 46.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 47.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 47.3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 47.3
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 48.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 48.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 49.3
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 51.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 56.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 57.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David