The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 09/03

Written by: on Thursday, September 6th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 0.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 0.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 0.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 0.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 0.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 0.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 2.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 3.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 3.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 3.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 3.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 3.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 3.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 3.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 3.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 3.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 5.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 5.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 6.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 6.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 6.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 6.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 6.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 6.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 6.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 6.5
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 6.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 6.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 6.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 7.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 7.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 7.0
Muncy Indians A D4 7.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 7.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 7.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 7.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 7.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 7.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 8.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 8.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 8.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 8.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 9.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 9.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 9.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 9.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 9.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 9.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 10.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 10.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 10.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 10.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 10.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 10.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 10.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 10.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 10.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 10.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 11.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 11.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 11.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 12.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 12.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 12.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 12.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 12.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 13.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 13.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 13.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 13.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 13.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 13.5
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 13.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 13.5
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 13.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 13.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 13.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 14.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 14.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 14.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 14.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 14.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 14.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 15.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 15.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 15.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 15.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 15.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 15.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 15.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 16.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 16.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 16.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 16.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 16.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 16.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 17.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 17.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 17.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 17.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 17.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 17.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 17.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 17.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 17.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 17.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 17.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 17.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 17.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 18.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 18.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 18.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 18.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 18.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 18.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 18.5
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 18.5
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 18.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 19.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 19.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 19.5
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 20.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 20.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 20.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 20.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 20.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 20.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 21.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 21.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 21.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 21.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 21.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 21.5
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 21.5
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 21.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.0
School of the Future AAA D12 22.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 22.5
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 23.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 23.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 23.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 23.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 23.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 23.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 23.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 23.5
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 24.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 24.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 24.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 24.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 24.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 24.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 24.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 24.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 24.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 24.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 24.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 24.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 24.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 24.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 24.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 24.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 24.5
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 24.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 24.5
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 25.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 25.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 25.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 25.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 25.5
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 25.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 25.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 26.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 26.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 26.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 26.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 26.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 27.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 27.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 27.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 27.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 27.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27.5
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 27.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 27.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 28.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 28.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 28.0
Bristol Warriors A D1 28.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 28.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 28.5
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 29.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 29.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 29.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 29.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 29.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 29.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 29.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 30.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 30.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 30.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 30.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 30.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 30.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 30.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 30.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 30.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 31.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 31.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 31.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 31.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 31.5
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 32.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 32.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 32.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 32.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 32.5
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 32.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 32.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 33.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 34.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 34.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 34.5
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 34.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 34.5
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 35.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 35.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 35.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 36.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 36.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 36.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 36.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 37.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 37.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 37.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 37.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 38.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 38.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 38.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 38.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 38.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 38.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 38.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 38.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 39.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 39.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 40.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 40.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 40.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 41.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 41.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 41.5
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 42.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 42.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 42.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 42.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 43.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 43.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 43.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 43.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 43.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 43.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 44.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 45.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 45.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 45.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 45.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 45.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 46.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 46.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 46.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 46.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 47.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 48.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 48.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 48.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 48.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 49.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 49.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 49.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 51.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 52.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 53.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 55.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 59.5
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 68.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David