The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 08/26

Written by: on Thursday, August 30th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 0.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 0.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 0.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 0.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 0.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 0.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 0.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 0.0
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 0.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 0.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 0.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 0.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0.0
Muncy Indians A D4 0.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 0.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 0.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 0.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 0.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 0.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 0.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 0.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 0.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 3.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 6.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 6.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 6.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 6.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 6.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 6.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 6.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 6.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 6.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 6.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 6.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 6.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 6.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 6.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 7.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 7.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 7.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 7.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 7.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 7.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 7.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 7.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 7.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 7.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 7.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 7.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 7.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 7.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 7.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 7.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 7.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 7.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 7.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 7.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 7.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 8.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 8.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 9.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 10.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 10.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 10.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 10.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 12.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 12.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 12.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 12.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 12.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 12.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 12.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 12.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 13.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 13.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 13.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 13.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 13.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 13.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 13.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 13.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 13.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 13.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 13.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 13.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 14.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 14.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 14.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 14.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 14.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 14.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 14.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 14.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 14.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 14.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 14.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 14.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 14.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 14.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 14.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 15.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 16.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 17.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 17.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 17.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 17.0
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 17.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 18.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 18.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 19.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 19.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 19.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 20.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 20.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 20.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 20.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 20.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 20.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 20.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 20.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 20.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 21.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 21.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 21.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 21.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 21.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 21.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 21.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 21.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 21.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 21.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 21.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 21.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 21.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 21.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 21.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 21.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 21.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 21.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 21.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 22.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 22.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 22.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 23.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 24.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 24.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 24.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 24.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 24.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 25.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 26.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 26.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 26.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 26.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 26.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 26.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 27.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 27.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 27.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 27.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 27.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 28.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 28.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 28.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 28.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 28.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 28.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 28.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 28.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 28.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 28.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 28.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 28.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 28.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 28.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 28.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 29.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 30.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 30.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 30.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 31.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 31.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 31.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 32.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 32.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 33.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 33.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 33.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 33.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 33.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 33.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 34.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 34.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 34.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 34.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 34.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 35.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 35.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 35.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 35.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 35.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 35.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 35.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 36.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 37.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 37.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 37.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 38.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 38.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 38.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 38.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 38.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 38.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 38.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 39.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 39.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 40.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 41.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 41.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 41.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 41.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 41.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 41.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 41.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 42.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 42.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 42.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 42.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 42.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 42.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 42.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 42.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 42.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 42.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 42.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 42.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 42.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 43.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 43.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 44.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 44.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 44.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 45.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 46.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 46.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 47.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 47.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 48.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 48.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 48.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 48.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 49.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 49.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 49.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 49.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 49.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 50.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 50.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 50.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 51.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 51.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 52.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 53.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 54.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 54.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 54.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 56.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 56.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 62.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 63.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 63.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 68.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David