The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2017 Regular Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, December 14th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 4.4
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 5.2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 6.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 6.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 7.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 8.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 8.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 8.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 8.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 9.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 9.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 9.4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 9.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 9.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 10.1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 10.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 10.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 10.4
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 10.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 10.8
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 10.9
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 11.1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 11.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 11.5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 11.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 11.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 11.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 12.1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 12.1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 12.2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 12.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 12.9
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 13.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 13.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 13.3
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 13.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 13.5
School of the Future AAA D12 13.5
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 13.9
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 13.9
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 14.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 14.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 14.8
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 14.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 14.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 14.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 14.9
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 15.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 15.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 15.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 15.4
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 15.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 15.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 15.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 15.9
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 16.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 16.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 16.4
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 16.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 16.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 16.7
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 16.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 16.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 16.9
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 17.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 17.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 17.2
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 17.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 17.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 17.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 17.3
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 17.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 17.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 17.9
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 18.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 18.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 18.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 18.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 18.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 18.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 18.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 18.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 18.3
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 18.4
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 18.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 18.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 18.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18.7
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 18.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 18.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 18.9
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 19.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 19.1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 19.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 19.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 19.4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 19.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 19.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 19.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 19.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19.7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 19.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 19.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 19.8
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 19.9
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 19.9
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.9
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 20.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 20.1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 20.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 20.3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.4
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 20.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 20.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 20.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 20.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 20.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 20.7
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 20.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.8
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.9
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20.9
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20.9
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 21.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 21.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 21.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 21.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.4
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 21.4
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 21.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 21.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 21.8
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 21.9
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 21.9
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 22.2
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 22.2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 22.3
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 22.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 22.4
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 22.4
Muncy Indians A D4 22.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 22.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 22.7
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 22.9
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 23.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 23.4
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 23.4
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 23.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 23.6
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 23.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.8
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 23.9
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 24.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 24.2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 24.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 24.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 24.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 24.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 24.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 24.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 24.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 24.7
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 24.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 24.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 25.1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 25.2
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 25.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 25.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 25.3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 25.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 25.7
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 25.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 25.7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 25.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 25.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 26.2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 26.3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 26.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 26.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 27.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27.1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 27.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 27.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 27.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 27.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 27.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 27.9
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 28.4
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 28.6
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 28.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 28.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 28.7
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 28.7
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 28.9
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28.9
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 29.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 29.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 29.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 29.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 29.1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 29.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 29.2
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 29.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 29.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 29.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 29.4
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 29.4
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 29.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 29.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 29.7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 30.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 30.1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 30.1
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 30.2
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 30.3
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 30.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 30.4
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 30.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 30.6
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 30.6
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 30.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 30.7
Bucktail Bucks A D4 30.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 30.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 30.8
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 30.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 30.9
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 31.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 31.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 31.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 31.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 31.3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 31.4
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 31.4
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 31.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 31.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 31.6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 31.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 31.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 31.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 31.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 31.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 31.7
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 32.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 32.2
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 32.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 32.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 32.7
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 32.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 32.9
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 33.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 33.3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 33.4
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 33.7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 33.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 34.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 34.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 34.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34.1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 34.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 34.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 34.3
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 34.4
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 34.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 34.7
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 34.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 35.1
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 35.1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 35.4
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 35.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 35.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 35.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 35.7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 35.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 36.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 36.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 36.1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 36.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 36.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 36.9
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 37.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 37.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 37.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 37.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 37.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 38.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 38.4
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 38.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 38.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 39.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 39.1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 39.2
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 39.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 39.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 39.8
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 40.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 40.1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 40.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 40.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 40.9
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 41.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 41.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 41.7
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 42.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 42.1
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 43.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 43.3
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 43.4
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.9
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 44.4
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 44.9
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 45.4
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 46.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 46.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 49.1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 52.8
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 55.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 58.4

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David