The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Wide Receivers/Tight ends Watch List

Written by: on Tuesday, August 16th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

The 2016-2017 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Wide Receivers and Tight Ends Watch List. Players from Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

Class of 2017 (Seniors)
Aamir Brown, Imhotep Charter (12)
Alex Hirsch, West Chester East (1)
Alex Twiford, Wilson (3)
Amadou Barry, West Catholic Prep (12)
Braedon Alward, Morrisville (1)
Brandon Brueckner, Hanover Area (2)
Brian Muckin, Tunkhannock Area (2)
Chris Trainor, Haverford High (1)
Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook (12)
Cole Shomper, Millersburg (3)
Danny Gilberry, Panther Valley (11)
Darian Street, Bethlehem Liberty (11)
DeAndre Salters, Boys’ Latin Charter (12)
Garrett Bickhart, North Penn (4)
George Reid, Abington (1)
Griffin Hertz, Annville-Cleona (3)
J.D. Carroll, West Chester East (1)
Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP (11)
Joel Santana, Shenandoah Valley (11)
Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)
Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area (11)
Johnathan Hodges, Overbrook (12)
Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley (1)
Kalen Keathley, Athens (4)
Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood (12)
Nasir Green, Phoenixville (1)
Parker Jones, Wellsboro (4)
Quincy Fairy, Overbrook (12)
Quinn McKenna, Spring-Ford (1)
Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood (12)
Sakai Barton, Central York (3)
Samuel Mintz, Annville-Cleona (3)
Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep (12)
Tom Shea, Montoursville (4)
Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh (11)
Troy Brown, Oxford Area (1)
Trysten McDonald, Cedar Cliff (3)
Wes Shurock, Mount Carmel Area (4)
Zach Mowrer, Conrad Weiser (3)
Zach Tredway, Neshaminy (1)

Class of 2018 (Juniors)
Calvin Broaddus Jr., Hatboro-Horsham (1)
Darryle Simmons, St. Joseph’s Prep (12)
Desmond Boykin, Whitehall (11)
Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle (3)
Jaron Macon, Bishop McDevitt (12)
Jerry Kapp, Boyertown (1)
Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg (3)
Zach Kuntz, Camp Hill (3)

Class of 2019 (Sophomore)
Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire (3)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2016 Wide Receivers/Tight ends Watch List”

  1. Eric Weiser says:

    Have a hard time believing Alex Twiford,senior at WWL(D3) not on this list for TE. He’s got to be one of the best ends in the state. No? I know you can’t list everyone, but he’s a legit D1 guy, I would think.



David