2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Running Backs and Fullbacks Watch List

Written by: on Monday, August 15th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

The 2016-2017 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Running Backs and Fullbacks Watch List. Players from Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

Class of 2017 (Seniors)
Bill Williams, Camp Hill (3)
Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing Area (3)
Brendan Shadle, New Hope-Solebury (1)
D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep (12)
Darion Jacoby, Pottsville Area (11)
Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic (11)
Eric Hopkins, Solanco (3)
Eli Goodling, Newport (3)
Gunner Angolovich, Bethlehem Liberty (11)
Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia (4)
Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury (1)
Jaelen Thompson, Middletown Area (3)
Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic (3)
James Bowman, Canton (4)
Joel Polk, Overbrook (12)
Jon Kester, Sun Valley (1)
Justin Johnson, Red Land (3)
Keegan Corwell, Eastern York (3)
Mallik Twyman, Haverford School (Non-PIAA)
Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic (3)
Marty Clark, Williamsport (4)
Matt Fisher, Pocono Mountain East (11)
Michael Taylor, Tunkhannock Area (2)
Mike Riddick, Downingtown West (1)
Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area (11)
Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP (11)
Nate Jones, Avon Grove (1)
Noreaga Goff, Central York (3)
Selwyn Simpson, Spring-Ford (1)
Steve Charlamagne, Jenkintown (1)
Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS (12)
Tim Davis, Oxford Area (1)
Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh (11)
Trent Hilbert, Danville (4)
Tyler Horst, ELCO (3)
Wesley Storey, Littlestown (3)

 

Class of 2018 (Juniors)
Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area (2)
Aiden Maldacker, Wallenpaupack (2)
Andre Chollette Jr., West Scranton (2)
Answered Gleyplay, Penn Wood (1)
Brady Fox, Middletown Area (3)
Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic (3)
Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin Area (4)
Eric Bell, Bristol (1)
Gideon Green, South Williamsport (4)
Jared Cooper, West Chester East (1)
Logan Kline, Eastern York (3)
Michael Jones, Bishop McDevitt (3)

 

Class of 2019 (Sophmores)
Aaron Young, Coatesville (1)
Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown (1)
Nasir “Coop” Legree, Bethlehem Liberty (11)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2016 Running Backs and Fullbacks Watch List”

  1. d3 fan says:

    Brandon Westwood , senior , from Wyomissing will put up huge #’s.



David