2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Regular Season: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, December 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 506
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 497
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 491
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 478
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 465
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 443
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 430
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 419
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 418
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 410
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 409
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 407
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 407
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 402
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 399
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 397
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 391
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 391
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 387
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 383
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 381
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 370
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 365
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 363
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 362
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 361
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 361
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 360
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 359
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 355
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 353
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 352
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 349
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 345
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 345
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 344
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 342
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 340
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 338
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 335
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 335
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 332
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 331
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 331
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 330
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 329
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 327
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 326
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 325
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 325
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 324
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 324
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 324
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 323
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 323
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 320
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 320
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 320
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 319
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 318
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 317
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 316
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 316
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 316
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 315
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 313
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 313
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 312
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 311
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 311
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 310
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 310
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 308
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 306
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 306
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 306
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 305
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 305
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 304
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 303
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 299
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 298
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 297
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 296
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 295
Halifax Wildcats A D3 294
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 293
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 293
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 292
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 288
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 288
Riverside Vikings AA D2 287
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 286
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 286
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 285
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 284
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 283
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 281
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 279
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 279
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 279
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 276
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 276
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 275
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 274
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 274
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 272
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 272
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 271
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 271
North Penn Panthers AA D4 270
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 270
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 269
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 269
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 268
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 267
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 264
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 264
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 264
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 263
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 263
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 263
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 262
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 260
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 259
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 258
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 257
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 255
Bristol Warriors AA D1 254
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 254
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 254
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 253
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 252
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 252
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 251
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 251
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 251
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 249
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 249
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 249
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 248
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 248
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 247
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 247
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 247
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 246
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 245
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 245
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 245
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 245
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 245
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 244
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 243
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 240
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 240
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 240
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 239
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 237
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 237
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 237
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 236
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 235
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 234
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 234
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 233
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 232
Sayre Redskins A D4 232
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 231
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 230
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 230
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 230
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 228
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 226
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 225
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 225
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 220
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 220
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 218
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 217
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 217
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 216
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 216
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 215
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 215
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 214
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 213
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 213
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 213
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 213
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 212
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 212
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 212
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 211
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 210
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 209
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 208
Fairfield Knights A D3 207
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 206
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 206
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 203
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 203
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 202
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 201
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 200
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 200
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 199
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 198
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 198
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 197
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 197
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 196
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 196
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 194
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 193
Muncy Indians A D4 193
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 193
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 191
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 191
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 191
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 191
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 190
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 190
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 190
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 190
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 190
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 190
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 190
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 189
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 187
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 186
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 186
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 185
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 185
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 183
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 183
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 182
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 182
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 182
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 181
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 180
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 180
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 179
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 179
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 178
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 177
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 177
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 176
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 173
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 170
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 169
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 168
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 168
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 167
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 166
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 166
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 165
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 165
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 165
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 163
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 160
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 160
Canton Area Warriors A D4 156
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 156
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 156
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 156
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 155
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 155
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 153
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 153
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 152
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 151
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 151
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 151
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 146
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 146
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 145
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 144
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 144
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 142
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 141
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 139
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 138
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 137
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 136
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 133
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 131
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 128
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 128
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 127
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 127
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 126
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 126
School of the Future AAA D12 126
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 125
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 124
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 123
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 121
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 120
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 120
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 119
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 117
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 117
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 112
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 110
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 108
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 108
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 106
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 105
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 103
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 96
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 95
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 93
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 88
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 88
Millersburg Indians A D3 86
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 86
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 84
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 83
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 72
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 70
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 68
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 68
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 68
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 67
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 65
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 64
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 63
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 48
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 46
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 44
Bucktail Bucks A D4 39
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 31
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 20
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 12

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David