2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Regular Season: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Tuesday, December 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 21
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 33
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 60
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 61
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 65
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 66
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 73
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 86
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 91
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 91
North Penn Panthers AA D4 92
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 94
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 94
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 95
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 97
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 102
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 102
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 103
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 105
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 107
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 107
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 110
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 111
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 111
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 111
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 112
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 114
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 116
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 120
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 120
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 121
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 122
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 124
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 125
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 125
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 127
Bristol Warriors AA D1 127
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 127
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 129
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 129
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 129
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 131
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 133
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 133
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 135
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 136
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 137
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 138
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 138
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 138
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 138
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 138
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 140
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 142
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 143
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 143
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 143
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 148
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 148
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 148
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 149
Sayre Redskins A D4 150
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 151
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 153
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 153
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 153
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 154
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 154
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 155
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 156
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 156
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 156
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 156
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 157
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 158
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 159
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 160
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 160
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 160
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 161
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 161
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 161
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 163
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 165
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 165
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 165
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 166
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 167
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 168
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 168
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 168
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 172
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 173
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 174
Halifax Wildcats A D3 174
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 174
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 174
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 174
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 176
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 176
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 177
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 177
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 178
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 178
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 179
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 180
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 181
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 182
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 182
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 183
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 183
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 184
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 185
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 185
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 187
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 188
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 188
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 189
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 189
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 190
Riverside Vikings AA D2 190
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 191
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 191
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 192
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 192
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 194
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 195
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 197
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 197
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 197
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 197
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 197
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 200
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 200
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 201
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 202
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 202
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 202
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 203
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 205
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 205
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 205
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 206
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 206
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 207
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 208
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 208
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 208
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 208
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 211
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 212
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 212
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 213
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 214
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 215
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 215
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 215
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 216
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 217
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 217
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 219
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 219
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 221
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 221
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 222
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 222
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 223
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 223
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 223
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 224
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 225
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 225
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 226
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 226
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 227
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 227
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 227
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 228
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 229
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 229
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 230
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 232
Muncy Indians A D4 232
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 233
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 233
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 233
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 233
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 235
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 235
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 235
Canton Area Warriors A D4 236
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 237
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 237
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 237
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 237
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 238
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 238
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 239
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 241
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 242
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 242
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 242
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 242
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 243
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 243
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 243
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 243
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 245
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 246
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 249
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 250
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 251
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 251
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 253
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 255
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 256
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 258
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 258
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 258
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 259
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 260
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 261
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 262
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 263
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 266
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 267
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 267
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 267
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 268
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 270
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 270
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 272
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 272
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 272
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 274
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 274
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 275
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 276
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 276
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 276
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 278
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 279
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 280
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 282
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 282
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 284
Fairfield Knights A D3 285
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 285
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 286
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 287
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 287
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 287
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 288
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 288
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 290
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 290
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 291
School of the Future AAA D12 292
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 293
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 294
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 294
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 295
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 296
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 296
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 297
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 298
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 299
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 300
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 300
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 300
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 301
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 302
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 302
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 309
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 310
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 313
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 313
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 315
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 316
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 317
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 323
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 324
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 324
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 326
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 327
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 327
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 330
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 333
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 334
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 335
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 343
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 345
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 345
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 347
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 350
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 351
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 354
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 354
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 354
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 358
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 361
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 361
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 362
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 364
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 367
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 370
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 370
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 379
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 381
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 388
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 389
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 397
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 402
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 402
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 405
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 406
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 407
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 408
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 409
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 414
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 414
Millersburg Indians A D3 416
Bucktail Bucks A D4 417
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 422
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 423
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 437
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 440
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 442
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 447
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 455
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 465
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 465
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 466
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 536
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 541

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David