2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Regular Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Tuesday, December 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 2.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 3.3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 6.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 7.2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 7.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 8.1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 8.2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 9.1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 9.1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 9.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 9.4
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 9.7
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 9.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 10.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 10.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 10.3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 10.5
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 10.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 10.7
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 11.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 11.1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 11.1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 11.1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 11.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 11.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 11.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 11.7
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 11.8
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 12.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 12.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 12.1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 12.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 12.4
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 12.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 12.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 12.7
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 12.9
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 12.9
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 12.9
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.1
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 13.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 13.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 13.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 13.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 13.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 13.8
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 13.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 13.8
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13.8
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 13.8
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 14.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 14.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 14.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 14.1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 14.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 14.3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 14.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 14.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 14.8
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 14.8
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 14.8
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 14.9
Sayre Redskins A D4 15.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 15.1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 15.3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 15.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 15.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 15.4
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 15.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 15.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 15.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 15.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 15.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 15.9
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 16.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 16.1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 16.3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 16.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 16.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 16.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 16.7
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 16.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 16.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 16.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 17.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 17.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 17.4
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 17.4
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 17.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 17.6
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 17.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 17.7
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 17.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 17.8
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 17.8
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 17.8
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 17.9
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 18.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 18.1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 18.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 18.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 18.3
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 18.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 18.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 18.4
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 18.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 18.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 18.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 18.7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 18.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 18.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.9
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 18.9
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 19.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 19.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 19.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 19.2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 19.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 19.3
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 19.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 19.4
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 19.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 19.7
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.7
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 19.7
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 19.7
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 20.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 20.1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 20.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 20.2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 20.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 20.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 20.5
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 20.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 20.6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 20.8
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 20.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.8
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 21.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 21.1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 21.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 21.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 21.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 21.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 21.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 21.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 21.6
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 21.7
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 21.7
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 21.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 21.9
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 21.9
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 22.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 22.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 22.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 22.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 22.3
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 22.4
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 22.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 22.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 22.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.7
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 22.7
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 22.7
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 22.7
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 22.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 22.9
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 23.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 23.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 23.0
Muncy Indians A D4 23.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 23.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 23.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 23.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 23.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 23.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 23.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 23.7
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 23.7
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 23.7
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 23.8
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 23.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 23.9
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 24.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 24.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 24.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 24.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 24.3
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 24.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 24.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 24.5
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 24.6
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 24.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 24.7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 24.9
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 25.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 25.1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 25.3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 25.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 25.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 25.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25.8
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 25.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 25.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 26.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 26.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 26.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 26.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 26.3
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 26.4
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 26.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 26.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 26.7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 26.7
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 26.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 26.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 27.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 27.2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 27.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 27.4
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 27.4
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 27.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 27.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 27.6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 27.8
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 27.9
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 28.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 28.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 28.4
Fairfield Knights A D3 28.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 28.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 28.7
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 28.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.8
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 29.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 29.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 29.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 29.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 29.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 29.4
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 29.4
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 29.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 29.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 29.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 29.8
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 30.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 30.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 30.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 30.1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 30.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 30.2
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 30.3
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 30.9
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 31.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 31.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 31.7
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 31.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 32.3
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 32.3
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 32.4
School of the Future AAA D12 32.4
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 32.4
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 32.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 32.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 32.7
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 32.7
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 32.8
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 33.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 33.2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 33.3
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 33.4
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 33.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 33.9
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 34.3
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 34.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 34.6
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 34.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 35.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 35.1
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 35.4
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 35.4
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 35.4
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 35.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 35.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 35.8
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 36.1
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 36.1
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 36.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 36.4
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 36.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 36.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 36.8
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 37.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 37.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 37.9
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 38.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 38.8
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 38.9
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 39.7
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 40.2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 40.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 40.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 40.8
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 40.9
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 41.4
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 41.4
Millersburg Indians A D3 41.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 41.7
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 42.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 42.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 43.7
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 44.2
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 44.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 44.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 45.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 46.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 46.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 46.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 53.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 54.1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David