2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Overall Record

Written by: on Monday, December 12th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Wins Losses Ties
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 15 1 0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 14 0 0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 14 1 0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 14 1 0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 13 1 0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 13 1 0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 13 2 0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 12 1 0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 12 2 0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 12 2 0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 12 2 0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 12 2 0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12 2 0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 12 2 0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 12 2 0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 12 3 0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 11 1 0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 11 1 0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 11 2 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 11 2 0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 11 2 0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 11 2 0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 11 2 0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 11 2 0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 11 2 0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11 3 0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 11 4 0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 11 4 0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 10 1 0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 10 1 0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 10 2 0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 10 2 0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 10 2 0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 10 2 0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 10 2 0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 10 2 0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 10 2 0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 10 3 0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10 3 0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 10 4 0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 10 4 0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 9 2 0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 9 2 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 9 2 0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 9 2 0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 9 2 0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 9 2 0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 9 2 0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 9 2 0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 9 2 0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 9 3 0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 9 3 0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 9 3 0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 9 3 0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 9 3 0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 9 3 0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 9 4 0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 9 4 0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 9 4 0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 9 4 0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 9 4 0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 9 4 0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 9 5 0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 8 2 0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 8 2 0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 8 3 0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 8 3 0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 8 3 0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 8 3 0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 8 3 0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 8 3 0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 8 3 0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 8 3 0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 8 3 0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 8 3 0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 8 3 0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 8 3 0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 8 3 0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 8 3 0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 8 3 0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 8 3 0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 8 4 0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 8 4 0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 8 4 0
Sayre Redskins A D4 8 4 0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 8 4 0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 8 4 0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 8 5 0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 8 5 0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 8 5 0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 8 5 0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 8 5 0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 8 5 0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 7 3 0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 7 3 0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 7 3 0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 7 3 0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 7 3 0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 7 3 0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7 3 0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 7 3 0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 7 3 0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 7 4 0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 7 4 0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 7 4 0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 7 4 0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 7 4 0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 7 4 0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 7 4 0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 7 4 0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 7 4 0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 7 4 0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 7 4 0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 7 5 0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 7 5 0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 7 5 0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 7 5 0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7 5 0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 7 5 0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 7 5 0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 7 5 0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7 5 0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 7 5 0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 7 6 0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 7 6 0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 7 6 0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 6 2 0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 6 3 0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 6 3 0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 6 4 0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 6 4 0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 6 4 0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 6 4 0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 6 4 0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 6 4 0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6 4 0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 6 5 0
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 6 5 0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 6 5 0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 6 5 0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 6 5 0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 6 5 0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 6 5 0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 6 5 0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 6 5 0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 6 5 0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 6 5 0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 6 5 0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 6 5 0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 6 6 0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 6 6 0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 6 6 0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 6 6 0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 6 6 0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 6 6 0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 6 6 0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 6 7 0
Muncy Indians A D4 6 7 0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 6 8 0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 5 5 0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 5 5 0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 5 5 0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 5 5 0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 5 5 0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 5 5 0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 5 5 0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 5 5 0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 5 5 0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 5 6 0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 5 6 0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 5 6 0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 5 6 0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 5 6 0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 5 6 0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 5 6 0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 5 6 0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 5 6 0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 5 6 0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 5 6 0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 5 6 0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 5 6 0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 5 6 0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 5 6 0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 5 6 0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 5 6 0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 5 6 0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 5 6 0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 5 6 0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 5 6 0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 5 6 0
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 5 6 0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 5 7 0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 5 7 0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 5 7 0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 5 7 0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 5 8 0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 4 5 0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 4 6 0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 4 6 0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 4 6 0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 4 6 0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 4 6 0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 4 6 0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 4 6 0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 4 6 0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 4 6 0
Fairfield Knights A D3 4 6 0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 4 6 0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 4 6 0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 4 6 0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 4 6 0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 4 6 0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 4 6 0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 4 6 0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 4 6 0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 4 6 0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 4 6 0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 4 6 0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 4 6 0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 4 6 0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 4 6 0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 4 7 0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 4 7 0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 4 7 0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 4 7 0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 4 7 0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 4 7 0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 4 7 0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 4 7 0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 4 7 0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 4 7 0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 4 7 0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 4 7 0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 4 7 0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 4 8 0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 3 5 0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 3 5 0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 3 6 0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 3 6 0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 3 7 0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 3 7 0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 3 7 0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 3 7 0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 3 7 0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 3 7 0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 3 7 0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 3 7 0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 3 7 0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 3 7 0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 3 7 0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 3 7 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 3 7 0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 3 7 0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 3 8 0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 3 8 0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 3 8 0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 3 8 0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 3 8 0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 3 8 0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 3 8 0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 3 9 0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 3 9 0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 2 5 0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 2 6 0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 2 7 0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 2 7 0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 2 8 0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 2 8 0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 2 8 0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 2 8 0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 2 8 0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 2 8 0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 2 8 0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 2 8 0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 2 8 0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 2 8 0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 2 8 0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 2 8 0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 2 8 0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 2 8 0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 2 8 0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 2 8 0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 2 8 0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 2 8 0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 2 8 0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2 8 0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 2 8 0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 2 8 0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 2 9 0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 2 9 0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 2 9 0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 2 9 0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 2 9 0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 2 10 0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 2 10 0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 1 6 0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 1 7 0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 1 8 0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 1 8 0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 1 8 0
School of the Future AAA D12 1 8 0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 1 9 0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 1 9 0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 1 9 0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 1 9 0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 1 9 0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 1 9 0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 1 9 0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 1 9 0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 1 9 0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 1 9 0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 1 9 0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 1 9 0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 1 10 0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 1 10 0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0 7 0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 0 8 0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 0 9 0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 0 10 0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 0 10 0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 0 10 0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 0 10 0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 0 10 0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 0 10 0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 0 10 0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 0 10 0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 0 10 0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 0 10 0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 0 10 0
Millersburg Indians A D3 0 10 0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 0 10 0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 0 10 0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 0 10 0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 0 10 0
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 0 10 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David