The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Football Scrimmage Schedule – August 20th

Written by: on Wednesday, August 17th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Subject to change

2016-08-20 District 1
Abington @ Pennridge 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Central Bucks South @ Hatboro-Horsham 10:00 AM
Chester @ Cheltenham 10:00 AM
Chichester @ Octorara Area 10:00 AM
Conestoga @ Unionville 10:00 AM
Delaware County Christian School @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ LaSalle College HS 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Coatesville 10:00 AM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown East 10:00 AM
Harry S. Truman @ Octorara Area 10:00 AM
Imhotep Charter School @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Marple-Newtown @ Kennett 10:00 AM
Morrisville @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Neshaminy @ Downingtown East 10:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
North Penn @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 10:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 10:00 AM
Owen J. Roberts @ Radnor 10:00 AM
Penncrest @ Sun Valley/Northley 10:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Archbishop Wood 10:00 AM Notes: at William Tennent
Phoenixville @ Bishop Shanahan 10:00 AM
Pope John Paul II @ Strath Haven 10:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Perkiomen Valley 10:00 AM
Pottstown Area @ William Allen 10:00 AM
Reading @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Ridley @ Academy Park 10:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM
Souderton Area @ Upper Dublin 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Springfield-Delco @ Great Valley 10:00 AM
Springfield-Montco @ Salisbury Township 10:00 AM
Upper Darby @ Interboro 10:00 AM
Upper Merion @ Lower Merion 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
West Chester East @ Norristown 10:00 AM
West Chester Henderson @ Haverford High 10:00 AM
West Chester Rustin @ Spring-Ford 10:00 AM
William Tennent @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM
Elkton School (MD) @ Oxford Area 10:30 AM
Frankford @ Glen Mills 10:30 AM
Jenkintown @ Columbia 10:30 AM
Bensalem @ Simon Gratz 11:00 AM
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 11:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Wissahickon 11:00 AM
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 06:00 PM

 

2016-08-20 District 2
West Scranton @ Pittston Area 09:00 AM
Carbondale Area @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers 09:30 AM
Berwick Area @ East Stroudsburg South 10:00 AM
Dallas @ Dunmore 10:00 AM
Hanover Area @ Honesdale 10:00 AM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 10:00 AM
Holy Cross @ Nanticoke 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 10:00 AM
Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne 10:00 AM
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Valley West 10:00 AM
Lakeland @ Wyoming Area 10:00 AM
Mid-Valley @ West Scranton 10:00 AM Notes: at Pittston
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 10:00 AM
Old Forge @ North Pocono 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Valley View @ Riverside 10:00 AM
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 10:00 AM
Abington Heights @ Bethlehem Catholic 11:00 AM
Delaware Valley @ Bethlehem Liberty 11:00 AM
Scranton @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 11:30 AM
Northwest Area @ Bloomsburg 06:00 PM

 

2016-08-20 District 3
Biglerville @ Gettysburg 09:00 AM
Spring Grove @ Gettysburg 09:00 AM
Steelton-Highspire @ Donegal 09:00 AM
Annville-Cleona @ Lebanon 10:00 AM
Bermudian Springs @ Susquehannock 10:00 AM
Big Spring @ Newport 10:00 AM
Boyertown @ Daniel Boone 10:00 AM
Camp Hill @ York County School of Technology 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ Central York 10:00 AM
Cedar Crest @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
Central Dauphin East @ J.P. McCaskey 10:00 AM
Clear Spring (MD) @ Fairfield 10:00 AM
Cocalico @ Conrad Weiser 10:00 AM
Conestoga Valley @ Garden Spot 10:00 AM
Cumberland Valley @ South Western 10:00 AM
East Pennsboro @ Cedar Cliff 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
Exeter Township @ Penn Manor 10:00 AM
Hanover @ Halifax 10:00 AM
Hempfield @ Governor Mifflin 10:00 AM
Kennard-Dale @ New Oxford 10:00 AM
Lancaster Catholic @ Lampeter-Strasburg 10:00 AM
Littlestown @ Dover Area 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central Dauphin 10:00 AM
Mechanicsburg @ Red Lion Area 10:00 AM
Middletown Area @ Hershey 10:00 AM
Milton Hershey @ York Suburban 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Northeastern @ Eastern York 10:00 AM
Northern York @ West York 10:00 AM
Reading @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ Fleetwood 10:00 AM
Schuylkill Valley @ Panther Valley 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ York Suburban 10:00 AM
Solanco @ Pequea Valley 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Township @ Harrisburg 10:00 AM
Tamaqua Area @ Hamburg 10:00 AM
Warrior Run @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Waynesboro @ Middletown (MD) 10:00 AM
Wilson West Lawn @ Parkland 10:00 AM
York Catholic @ Millersburg 10:00 AM
Elizabethtown Area @ Palmyra 10:30 AM
Jenkintown @ Columbia 10:30 AM
Boiling Springs @ James Buchanan 11:00 AM
Twin Valley @ Wissahickon 11:00 AM
Wyomissing Area @ Delone Catholic 11:00 AM
Manheim Central @ Red Land 12:30 PM
Susquenita @ West Perry 01:00 PM
Trinity @ Kutztown 05:00 PM
Chambersburg @ William Penn (3) 06:00 PM
Manheim Township @ Dallastown 06:00 PM

 

2016-08-20 District 4
Col-Mont Vo-Tech @ Canton Area 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Jersey Shore @ Milton Area 10:00 AM
Line Mountain @ Muncy 10:00 AM
Montgomery @ East Juniata 10:00 AM
Montoursville @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 10:00 AM
Schuylkill Haven @ Mount Carmel Area 10:00 AM
Shamokin @ Central Columbia 10:00 AM
South Williamsport @ Troy Area 10:00 AM
Southern Columbia @ Shikellamy 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Towanda @ Sayre 10:00 AM
Warrior Run @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Wellsboro @ Loyalsock Township 10:00 AM
Lewisburg @ Selinsgrove 01:00 PM
Northwest Area @ Bloomsburg 06:00 PM
Hughesville @ Mifflinburg 07:00 PM

 

2016-08-20 District 11
Delaware Valley Charter @ Notre Dame 09:00 AM Notes: at Nazareth HS
Delaware Valley Charter @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Pottsville Area 09:00 AM
Notre Dame @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Allentown Central Catholic @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Berwick Area @ East Stroudsburg South 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Blue Mountain @ Salisbury Township 10:00 AM
Catasauqua @ Lehighton 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
East Stroudsburg North @ Bangor 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Coatesville 10:00 AM
Hazleton Area @ Stroudsburg 10:00 AM
Louis E. Dieruff @ Northampton 10:00 AM
Mahanoy Area @ Williams Valley 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
Nativity BVM @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
Northern Lehigh @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Palisades @ Pocono Mountain West 10:00 AM
Palmerton Area @ Jim Thorpe Area 10:00 AM
Pen Argyl @ Pocono Mountain East 10:00 AM
Pottstown Area @ William Allen 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ Fleetwood 10:00 AM
Schuylkill Haven @ Mount Carmel Area 10:00 AM
Schuylkill Valley @ Panther Valley 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Pine Grove Area 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown Community 10:00 AM
Springfield-Montco @ Salisbury Township 10:00 AM
Tamaqua Area @ Hamburg 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
Whitehall @ Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM
Wilson West Lawn @ Parkland 10:00 AM
Abington Heights @ Bethlehem Catholic 11:00 AM
Delaware Valley @ Bethlehem Liberty 11:00 AM

 

2016-08-20 District 12
Delaware Valley Charter @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Delaware Valley Charter @ Notre Dame 09:00 AM Notes: at Nazareth HS
Benjamin Franklin @ Northeast 10:00 AM Notes: at NE Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Mastery North Charter 10:00 AM Notes: at NW Super Site
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ LaSalle College HS 10:00 AM
Imhotep Charter School @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
John Bartram @ Northeast 10:00 AM Notes: at NE Supersite
Martin Luther King @ Father Judge 10:00 AM
Morrisville @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ Bishop McDevitt 10:00 AM
Overbrook @ Valley Forge Military Academy 10:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Archbishop Wood 10:00 AM Notes: at William Tennent
Philadelphia Central @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
Roxborough @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
Simon Gratz @ Council Rock South 10:00 AM
Strawberry Mansion @ Olney Charter 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Glen Mills 10:30 AM
Bensalem @ Simon Gratz 11:00 AM
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM Notes: at 26th and Moore
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 06:00 PM

2016-08-22 District 12
West Philadelphia @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM
George Washington @ Academy of Palumbo 01:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David