Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Week 3 All-Classes Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Friday, September 25th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 0.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 2.3
Camp Hill Lions A D3 4.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 4.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 4.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 5.3
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 5.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 5.6
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 6.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 6.3
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 6.6
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 6.6
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 6.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 6.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 7.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 7.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 7.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 7.3
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 7.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 7.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 7.6
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 7.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 8.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 8.3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 8.3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 8.3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 8.3
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 8.6
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 8.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 9.0
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 9.0
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 9.3
Reading Knights AAAA D3 9.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 9.3
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 9.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 9.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 10.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 10.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 10.3
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 10.3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 10.3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 10.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 11.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 11.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 11.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 11.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 11.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 11.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 11.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 11.3
Danville Ironmen AA D4 11.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 11.3
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 11.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 11.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 11.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 11.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 12.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 12.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 12.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 12.6
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 13.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 13.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 13.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 13.3
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 13.3
Muncy Indians A D4 13.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 13.3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 13.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 13.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 13.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 13.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 13.6
North Penn Panthers A D4 13.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 13.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 13.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 14.0
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 14.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 14.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 14.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 14.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 14.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 14.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 14.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 15.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 15.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 15.0
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 15.3
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 15.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 15.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 15.6
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 15.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 15.6
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 16.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 16.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 16.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 16.0
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 16.3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 16.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 16.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 16.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 17.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 17.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 17.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 17.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 17.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 17.3
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 17.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 17.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 17.6
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 17.6
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 17.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 18.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 18.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 18.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 18.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 18.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 18.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 18.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 18.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 19.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 19.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 19.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 19.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 19.3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 19.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 19.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 19.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 19.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 19.6
Athens Wildcats AA D4 20.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 20.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 20.3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 20.3
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 20.3
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 20.6
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.0
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 21.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 21.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 21.6
Donegal Indians AAA D3 21.6
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 21.6
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 21.6
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 22.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 22.0
Biglerville Canners AA D3 22.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 22.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 22.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 22.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 22.6
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 23.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 23.0
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 23.0
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 23.0
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 23.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 23.0
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 23.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 23.3
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 23.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 23.3
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 23.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 23.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 23.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 23.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 24.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 24.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 24.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 24.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 24.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 24.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 24.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 24.3
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 24.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 24.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 24.6
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 24.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 24.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 24.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 24.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 25.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 25.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 25.3
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 25.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 25.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 25.3
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 25.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 25.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 25.6
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 25.6
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 25.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 25.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 25.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 26.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 26.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 26.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 26.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 26.3
School of the Future AAA D12 26.3
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 26.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 26.6
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.6
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 26.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 26.6
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 26.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 26.6
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 27.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 27.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 27.0
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 27.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 27.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 27.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 27.3
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27.3
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 27.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 27.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 27.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 27.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 27.6
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 27.6
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 28.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 28.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 28.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 28.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 28.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 28.3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 28.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 28.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 28.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 29.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 29.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 29.3
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 29.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 29.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 30.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 30.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 30.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 30.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 30.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 30.3
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 30.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 30.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 30.6
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 31.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 31.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 31.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 31.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 31.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 31.6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 31.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 31.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 32.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 32.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 32.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 32.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 32.3
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 32.3
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 33.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 33.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 34.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 34.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 34.6
Palisades Pirates AA D11 34.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 34.6
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 35.0
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 35.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 35.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 35.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 35.3
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 35.3
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 35.6
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 35.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 35.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.6
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 36.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 36.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 36.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 36.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 36.3
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 36.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 36.3
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 36.3
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 36.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 36.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 37.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 37.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 37.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 37.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 37.6
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 38.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 38.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 38.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 38.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 38.3
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 38.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 39.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 39.3
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 39.3
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 40.0
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 40.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 40.3
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 40.3
Kensington AAAA D12 40.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 40.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 41.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 41.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 41.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 41.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 41.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 41.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 42.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 42.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 42.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 42.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 43.3
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 43.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 43.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 44.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 45.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 45.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 45.3
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 45.3
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 46.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 46.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 47.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 48.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 49.5
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 50.3
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 51.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 51.3

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player