Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Week 2 All Classes Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Wednesday, September 16th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 0
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 3
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 6
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 6
North Penn Panthers A D4 6
Danville Ironmen AA D4 7
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 7
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 7
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 8
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 12
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 12
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 12
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 13
Camp Hill Lions A D3 13
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 13
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 13
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 13
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 13
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 13
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 13
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 13
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 13
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 14
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 14
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 14
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 14
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 14
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 14
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 14
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 14
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 14
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 16
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 17
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 18
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 19
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 19
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 19
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 19
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 20
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 20
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 20
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 20
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 20
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 20
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 21
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 21
Reading Knights AAAA D3 21
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 21
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 21
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 22
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 22
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 22
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 22
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 23
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 24
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 24
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 24
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 24
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 26
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 26
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 26
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 26
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 26
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 27
Bristol Warriors AA D1 27
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 27
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 27
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 27
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 27
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 27
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 27
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 27
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 27
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 28
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 28
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 28
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 28
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 28
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 29
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 29
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 29
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 29
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 29
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 30
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 30
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 30
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 30
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 31
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 31
Athens Wildcats AA D4 32
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 32
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 32
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 32
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 33
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 33
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 33
Muncy Indians A D4 33
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 33
Riverside Vikings AA D2 33
School of the Future AAA D12 33
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 34
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 34
Donegal Indians AAA D3 34
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 34
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 34
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 34
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 34
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 34
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 34
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 34
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 34
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 34
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 34
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 34
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 35
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 35
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 35
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 35
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 36
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 36
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 36
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 36
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 38
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 38
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 38
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 38
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 38
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 39
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 39
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 40
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 40
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 40
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 40
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 40
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 41
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 41
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 41
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 41
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 41
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 41
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 41
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 41
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 42
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 42
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 42
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 42
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 42
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 42
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 42
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 43
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 44
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 44
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 44
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 44
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 44
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 44
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 44
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 45
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 45
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 45
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 45
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 45
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 45
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 46
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 46
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 46
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 47
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 47
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 47
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 47
Fairfield Knights A D3 48
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 48
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 48
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 48
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 48
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 48
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 48
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 48
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 48
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 48
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 49
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 49
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 49
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 49
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 49
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 50
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 50
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 51
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 51
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 51
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 51
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 51
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 52
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 52
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 52
Sayre Redskins A D4 52
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 52
Biglerville Canners AA D3 53
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 53
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 53
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 54
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 54
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 54
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 54
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 54
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 55
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 55
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 55
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 55
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 55
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 56
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 56
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 56
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 56
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 56
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 57
Bucktail Bucks A D4 58
Canton Area Warriors A D4 58
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 58
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 58
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 58
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 58
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 59
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 59
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 59
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 60
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 60
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 60
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 60
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 61
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 61
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 61
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 61
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 61
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 62
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 62
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 62
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 62
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 63
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 63
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 63
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 63
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 64
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 64
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 64
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 65
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 65
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 65
Millersburg Indians A D3 65
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 65
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 65
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 66
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 66
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 66
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 66
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 67
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 67
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 67
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 67
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 67
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 67
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 67
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 68
Kensington AAAA D12 68
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 68
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 69
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 69
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 69
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 69
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 70
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 70
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 70
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 71
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 71
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 72
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 73
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 73
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 74
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 74
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 75
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 76
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 76
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 77
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 78
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 78
Halifax Wildcats A D3 79
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 79
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 79
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 80
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 80
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 80
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 81
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 81
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 81
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 82
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 82
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 83
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 83
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 83
Palisades Pirates AA D11 83
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 83
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 84
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 85
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 86
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 86
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 87
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 88
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 89
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 90
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 91
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 91
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 92
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 93
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 97
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 97
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 99
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 99
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 101
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 101
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 103
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 106
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 106
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 107

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player