Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Week 2 All Classes Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, September 17th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 0.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 0.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 0.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 0.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 0.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 1.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 1.5
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 3.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 3.0
North Penn Panthers A D4 3.0
Danville Ironmen AA D4 3.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 3.5
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 3.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 4.0
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 6.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 6.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 6.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 6.0
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 6.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 6.5
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 6.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 6.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 6.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.5
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 6.5
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 6.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 6.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 6.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 7.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 7.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 7.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 7.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 7.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 7.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 7.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 7.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 7.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 7.0
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 8.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 8.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 8.5
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 9.0
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 9.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 9.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 9.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 9.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 10.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 10.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 10.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 10.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 10.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 10.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 10.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 10.5
Reading Knights AAAA D3 10.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 10.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 10.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 11.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 11.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 11.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 11.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 11.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 12.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 12.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 12.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 12.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 13.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 13.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 13.0
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 13.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 13.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 13.5
Bristol Warriors AA D1 13.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 13.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 13.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 13.5
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 13.5
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 13.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 13.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 13.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 13.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 14.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 14.0
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 14.0
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 14.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 14.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 14.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 14.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 14.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 14.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 15.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 15.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 15.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 15.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 15.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 15.5
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 15.5
Athens Wildcats AA D4 16.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 16.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 16.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 16.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 16.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 16.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.5
Muncy Indians A D4 16.5
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 16.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 16.5
School of the Future AAA D12 16.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 17.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 17.0
Donegal Indians AAA D3 17.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 17.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 17.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 17.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 17.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 17.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 17.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 17.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 17.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 17.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 17.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 17.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 17.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 17.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 17.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 17.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 17.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 18.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 18.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 18.0
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 18.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 19.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 19.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 19.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 19.0
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 19.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 19.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 20.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 20.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 20.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 20.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 20.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 20.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 20.5
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 20.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 20.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 20.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 20.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 20.5
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 20.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 20.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 21.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 21.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.0
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 21.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 21.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 21.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 21.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 22.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 22.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 22.0
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 22.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 22.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 22.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 22.5
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 22.5
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 22.5
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 22.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 22.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 23.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 23.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 23.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 23.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 23.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 23.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 23.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 24.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 24.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 24.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 24.0
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 24.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 24.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 24.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 24.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 24.0
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 24.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 24.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 24.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 24.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 24.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 24.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 25.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 25.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 25.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 25.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 25.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 25.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 25.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 26.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 26.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 26.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 26.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 26.0
Biglerville Canners AA D3 26.5
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 26.5
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 26.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 27.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 27.0
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 27.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 27.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 27.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 27.5
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 27.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 27.5
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 27.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 28.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 28.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 28.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 28.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 28.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 28.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 29.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 29.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 29.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 29.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 29.0
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 29.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 29.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 29.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 29.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 30.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 30.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 30.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 30.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 30.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 30.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 30.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 30.5
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 30.5
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 31.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 31.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 31.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 31.0
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 31.5
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 31.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 31.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 31.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 32.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 32.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 32.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 32.5
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 32.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 32.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 32.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 32.5
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 32.5
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 33.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 33.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 33.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 33.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 33.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 33.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 33.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 33.5
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 33.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 33.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 33.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 34.0
Kensington AAAA D12 34.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 34.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 34.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 34.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 34.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 34.5
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 35.0
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 35.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 35.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 35.5
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 35.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 36.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 36.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 36.5
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 37.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 37.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 37.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 38.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 38.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 38.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 38.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 39.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 39.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 39.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 39.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 39.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 40.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 40.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 40.0
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 40.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 40.5
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 40.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 41.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 41.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 41.5
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 41.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 41.5
Palisades Pirates AA D11 41.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 41.5
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 42.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 42.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 42.5
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 43.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 43.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 43.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 44.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 44.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 44.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 45.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 45.5
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 45.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 46.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 46.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 48.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 48.5
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 49.5
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 49.5
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 50.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 50.5
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 51.5
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 53.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 53.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 53.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player