The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Week 1 All Classes Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, September 10th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 0.0
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 0.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 0.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 0.0
Camp Hill Lions A D3 0.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 0.0
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 0.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 0.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 0.0
Donegal Indians AAA D3 0.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 0.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 0.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 0.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 0.0
Muncy Indians A D4 0.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 0.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 0.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 0.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 0.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 0.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 0.0
Reading Knights AAAA D3 0.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 0.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 0.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 0.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 0.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 0.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 3.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 3.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 6.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 6.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 6.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 6.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 6.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 6.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 6.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 6.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 6.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 6.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.0
North Penn Panthers A D4 6.0
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 6.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 6.0
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 6.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 6.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 6.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 6.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 6.0
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 6.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 6.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 6.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 7.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 7.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 7.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 7.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 7.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 7.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 7.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 7.0
Danville Ironmen AA D4 7.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 7.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 7.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 7.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 7.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 7.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 7.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 7.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 7.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 7.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 7.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 7.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 7.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 7.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 7.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 7.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 8.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 8.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 8.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 9.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 10.0
Athens Wildcats AA D4 12.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 12.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 12.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 12.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 13.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 13.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 13.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 13.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 13.0
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 13.0
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 13.0
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 13.0
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 13.0
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 13.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 14.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 14.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 14.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 14.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 14.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 14.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 14.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 14.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 14.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 14.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 14.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 14.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 14.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 14.0
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 14.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 14.0
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 14.0
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 14.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 14.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 14.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 14.0
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 14.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 14.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 14.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 15.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 15.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 15.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 16.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 16.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 16.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 16.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 16.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 17.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 17.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 17.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 17.0
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 17.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 18.0
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 19.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 19.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 19.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 19.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 19.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 19.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 19.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 20.0
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 20.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 20.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 20.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 20.0
Kensington AAAA D12 20.0
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 20.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 20.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 20.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 20.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 21.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 21.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 21.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 21.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 21.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 21.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 21.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 21.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 21.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 21.0
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 21.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 21.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 21.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 21.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 21.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 21.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 21.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 21.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 22.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 22.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 22.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 22.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 22.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 23.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 24.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 24.0
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 24.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 25.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 25.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 26.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 26.0
School of the Future AAA D12 26.0
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 27.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 27.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 27.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 27.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 27.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 27.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 28.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 28.0
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 28.0
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 28.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 28.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 28.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 28.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 28.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 29.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 29.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 30.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 30.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 30.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 30.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 31.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 31.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 31.0
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 31.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 32.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 32.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 33.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 33.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 33.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 33.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 34.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 34.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 34.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 34.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 34.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 34.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 34.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 35.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 35.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 35.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 35.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 35.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 35.0
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 35.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 35.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 36.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 36.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 36.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 36.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 37.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 37.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 38.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 38.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 38.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 38.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 38.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 38.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 38.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 38.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 39.0
Biglerville Canners AA D3 39.0
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 39.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 39.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 39.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 40.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 40.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 40.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 40.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 40.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 41.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 41.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 41.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 41.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 41.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 41.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 41.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 41.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 42.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 42.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 42.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 42.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 42.0
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 42.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 42.0
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 42.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 42.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 42.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 42.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 42.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 42.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 42.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 42.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 42.0
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 43.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 43.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 43.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 44.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 44.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 44.0
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 45.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 45.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 45.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 46.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 47.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 47.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 48.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 48.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 49.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 49.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 49.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 49.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 50.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 50.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 50.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 50.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 51.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 52.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 52.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 54.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 54.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 54.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 55.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 55.0
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 55.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 55.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 55.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 56.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 56.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 60.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David