The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Regular Season: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 491
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 472
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 466
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 466
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 452
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 449
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 444
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 442
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 439
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 435
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 430
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 429
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 413
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 413
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 413
Camp Hill Lions A D3 402
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 401
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 398
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 397
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 396
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 390
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 387
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 385
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 385
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 384
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 382
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 381
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 381
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 380
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 378
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 377
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 376
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 375
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 375
Athens Wildcats AA D4 373
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 369
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 369
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 368
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 361
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 361
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 359
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 359
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 356
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 355
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 354
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 352
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 351
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 351
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 350
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 350
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 346
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 346
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 346
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 346
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 343
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 341
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 341
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 340
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 338
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 337
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 337
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 337
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 337
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 335
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 334
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 333
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 332
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 332
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 332
North Penn Panthers A D4 330
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 328
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 328
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 323
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 323
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 322
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 322
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 320
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 317
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 317
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 315
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 314
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 313
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 312
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 311
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 311
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 311
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 309
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 308
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 308
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 307
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 307
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 307
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 305
Donegal Indians AAA D3 304
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 302
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 301
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 299
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 298
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 297
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 296
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 294
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 294
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 294
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 293
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 292
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 291
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 291
Bristol Warriors AA D1 290
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 288
Biglerville Canners AA D3 287
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 287
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 287
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 286
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 286
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 286
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 284
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 282
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 281
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 280
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 280
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 279
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 279
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 277
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 277
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 276
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 275
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 275
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 273
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 273
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 273
Reading Knights AAAA D3 272
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 271
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 270
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 269
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 269
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 268
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 268
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 268
Sayre Redskins A D4 263
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 262
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 261
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 260
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 260
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 259
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 259
Danville Ironmen AA D4 254
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 253
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 250
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 249
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 248
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 248
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 247
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 246
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 246
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 246
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 244
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 244
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 244
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 241
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 241
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 240
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 240
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 239
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 236
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 236
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 234
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 234
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 234
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 233
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 233
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 232
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 232
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 231
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 230
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 230
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 230
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 229
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 229
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 228
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 228
Millersburg Indians A D3 228
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 228
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 228
Riverside Vikings AA D2 228
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 227
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 225
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 225
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 224
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 224
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 221
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 219
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 217
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 216
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 215
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 214
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 214
Palisades Pirates AA D11 213
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 213
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 212
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 212
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 211
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 211
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 210
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 210
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 209
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 209
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 209
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 209
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 208
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 206
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 204
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 202
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 202
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 200
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 200
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 200
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 200
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 199
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 199
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 198
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 197
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 197
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 197
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 196
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 195
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 195
Halifax Wildcats A D3 194
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 193
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 193
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 192
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 189
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 189
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 189
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 189
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 189
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 188
Bucktail Bucks A D4 187
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 187
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 186
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 185
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 185
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 184
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 182
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 180
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 180
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 179
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 178
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 177
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 177
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 176
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 176
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 175
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 175
Muncy Indians A D4 175
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 174
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 172
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 172
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 172
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 172
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 171
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 170
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 169
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 169
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 168
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 166
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 165
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 165
Canton Area Warriors A D4 164
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 161
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 161
Fairfield Knights A D3 159
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 158
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 157
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 156
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 155
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 152
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 152
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 150
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 149
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 149
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 149
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 149
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 149
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 144
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 144
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 142
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 142
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 142
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 140
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 140
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 140
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 137
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 135
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 135
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 134
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 132
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 132
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 131
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 129
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 129
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 127
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 126
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 126
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 124
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 124
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 122
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 121
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 121
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 120
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 119
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 116
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 113
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 113
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 112
School of the Future AAA D12 110
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 108
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 108
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 103
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 102
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 102
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 101
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 100
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 100
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 99
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 99
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 98
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 98
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 95
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 85
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 79
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 74
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 64
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 50
Kensington AAAA D12 49
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 38
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 15

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David