The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Regular Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 4.7
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 4.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 6.4
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.6
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 7.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 8.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 9.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 9.9
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 10.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 10.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 10.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 10.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 11.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 11.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 11.4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 11.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 11.6
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 11.6
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 11.7
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 11.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 11.8
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 11.9
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 12.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 12.2
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 12.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 12.4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 12.4
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 13.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 13.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13.3
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 13.7
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 13.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 13.8
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 13.9
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 14.0
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 14.2
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 14.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 14.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 14.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 14.4
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 14.5
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 14.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 14.7
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 14.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14.7
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 14.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 14.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 14.9
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 14.9
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 14.9
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 15.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 15.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 15.1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 15.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 15.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 15.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 15.3
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 15.4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 15.4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 15.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 15.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 15.6
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.7
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 15.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 15.9
Biglerville Canners AA D3 16.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 16.1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 16.2
Danville Ironmen AA D4 16.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 16.2
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 16.2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 16.2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 16.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 16.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 16.4
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 16.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 16.4
Athens Wildcats AA D4 16.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 16.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.7
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 16.7
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 16.7
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 16.7
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 16.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 16.8
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 16.9
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 17.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 17.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 17.1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 17.1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 17.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17.2
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 17.2
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 17.3
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 17.4
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 17.4
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 17.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 17.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 17.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 17.9
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 17.9
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 17.9
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 17.9
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 18.1
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 18.1
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 18.3
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 18.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 18.5
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 18.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 18.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 18.7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 18.8
Muncy Indians A D4 18.8
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 18.8
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 18.9
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 18.9
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 19.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 19.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 19.4
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 19.4
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 19.5
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 19.5
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 19.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 19.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 19.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 19.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 19.7
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 19.8
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 19.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 19.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 19.9
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 19.9
Reading Knights AAAA D3 20.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 20.2
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 20.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 20.3
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 20.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 20.5
Donegal Indians AAA D3 20.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 20.8
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 21.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 21.1
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 21.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 21.4
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 21.4
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 21.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 21.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 21.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 21.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 21.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 21.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 21.8
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 21.8
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 21.9
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 21.9
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 22.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 22.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 22.2
North Penn Panthers A D4 22.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 22.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 22.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 22.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 22.4
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 22.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 22.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 22.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 22.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 22.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22.9
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 23.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 23.3
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 23.4
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 23.4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 23.4
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 23.5
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 23.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 23.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 23.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 23.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 23.9
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 24.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 24.4
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 24.6
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 24.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 24.9
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 25.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 25.1
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 25.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 25.3
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 25.4
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 25.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 25.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 25.8
Palisades Pirates AA D11 25.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 25.8
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 25.9
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 26.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 26.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 26.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 26.1
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 26.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 26.4
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 26.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 26.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 26.7
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 26.7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 27.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 27.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 27.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 27.1
Bucktail Bucks A D4 27.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 27.2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 27.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.4
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 27.5
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 27.7
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 28.1
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 28.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 28.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 28.3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 28.4
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 28.6
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 28.7
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 28.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 28.9
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 29.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 29.3
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 29.4
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 29.5
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 29.6
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 29.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 29.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 29.8
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 29.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 30.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 30.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 30.4
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 30.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 30.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 30.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 30.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 30.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 30.9
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 30.9
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 31.1
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 31.3
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 31.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 31.4
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 31.5
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 31.6
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 31.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 31.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 31.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 32.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 32.3
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 32.4
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 32.4
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 32.4
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 32.6
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 32.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 32.9
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 32.9
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 33.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 33.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 33.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 33.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 33.5
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 33.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 33.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 33.7
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 33.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 34.1
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 34.1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 34.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 34.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 34.7
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 34.8
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 34.8
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34.9
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 35.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 35.3
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 35.6
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 35.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 36.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 36.4
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 36.4
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 36.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 36.7
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 36.9
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 37.0
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 37.1
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 37.1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 37.6
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 37.7
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 38.3
School of the Future AAA D12 38.4
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 38.4
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 38.6
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 38.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 38.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 38.9
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 39.1
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 39.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 39.4
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 39.5
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 39.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 39.7
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 39.7
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 39.9
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 40.2
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 40.3
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 41.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 41.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 41.6
Kensington AAAA D12 41.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 41.9
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 42.1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 42.3
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 42.5
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 42.8
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 43.2
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 43.6
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 44.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 44.9
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 46.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 46.4
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 46.5
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 48.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 49.6
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 60.4

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David