The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Playoffs: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 7 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 7 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 7 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 7 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 10 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 13 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 13 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 14 1
Muncy Indians A D4 14 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 14 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 14 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 17 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 17 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 19 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 20 1
Danville Ironmen AA D4 20 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 20 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 21 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 21 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 22 1
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 23 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 24 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 24 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 25 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 26 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 26 2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 26 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 27 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 27 1
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 27 1
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 27 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 28 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 28 1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 28 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 28 1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 30 1
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 30 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 31 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 31 1
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 32 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 33 3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 33 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 33 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 34 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 34 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 35 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 35 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 35 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 35 2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 35 2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 35 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 35 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 35 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 35 1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 35 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 35 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 35 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 36 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 36 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 37 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 37 2
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 39 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 39 1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 40 3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 40 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 40 1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 41 3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 41 2
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 41 1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 41 1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 41 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 42 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 42 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 42 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 42 1
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 42 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 42 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 42 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 43 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 43 1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 44 2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 44 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 45 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 45 2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 45 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 45 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 46 2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 46 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 46 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 46 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 47 3
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 47 2
North Penn Panthers A D4 47 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 47 2
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 48 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 48 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 48 1
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 48 1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 49 2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 49 2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 49 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 49 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 50 2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 50 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 51 3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 51 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 51 1
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 51 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 52 3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 52 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 53 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 54 3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 54 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 54 2
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 54 1
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 55 3
Athens Wildcats AA D4 55 2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 55 2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 55 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 55 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 55 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 56 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 57 3
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 58 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 59 1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 59 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 60 6
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 61 3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 61 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 61 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 62 3
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 62 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 63 2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 63 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 65 4
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 65 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 66 4
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 67 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 69 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 69 2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 70 4
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 70 2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 70 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 72 2
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 74 4
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 74 4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 74 2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 76 3
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 77 3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 79 6
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 79 2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 80 3
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 81 4
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 82 6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 82 5
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 84 3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 85 5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 85 5
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 86 4
Camp Hill Lions A D3 86 3
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 88 3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 90 4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 98 5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 125 5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 132 3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 137 5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 138 4
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 146 6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David