The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Playoffs: Average Points Scored

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 58.5 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 52.0 6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 47.5 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 45.1 6
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 42.3 3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 42.0 4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 39.5 2
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 39.3 3
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 39.2 4
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 39.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 38.5 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 36.5 4
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 36.5 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 35.5 4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 35.0 2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 35.0 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 34.8 5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 34.8 5
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 34.6 3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 34.2 5
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 34.0 3
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 34.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 34.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 33.0 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 33.0 2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 32.8 5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 32.8 5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 32.6 3
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 32.6 3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 32.5 4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 32.5 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.4 5
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 32.0 6
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 32.0 3
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 32.0 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 31.5 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 31.5 2
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 31.0 4
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 31.0 4
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 31.0 2
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 31.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 30.5 6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 30.5 2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 30.0 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 30.0 3
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 30.0 2
Camp Hill Lions A D3 29.6 3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.5 2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 28.5 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28.3 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 28.0 2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 28.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 28.0 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 28.0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 27.7 4
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 27.0 1
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 27.0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 26.0 3
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 25.5 2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 25.3 3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 25.3 3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 25.0 3
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 24.5 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 24.5 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 24.5 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 24.5 2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.3 3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 24.0 2
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 23.7 4
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 23.5 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 23.0 3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 22.6 3
Biglerville Canners AA D3 22.0 2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.0 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 22.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 22.0 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 21.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 21.0 1
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 21.0 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 20.5 2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 20.5 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 20.0 2
North Penn Panthers A D4 20.0 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20.0 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 20.0 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 20.0 1
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 20.0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 20.0 1
Reading Knights AAAA D3 19.0 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 19.0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.0 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 18.3 3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 18.0 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 18.0 1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 17.5 2
Athens Wildcats AA D4 17.0 2
Danville Ironmen AA D4 17.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 17.0 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 16.5 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 16.0 1
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 16.0 1
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 15.5 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 15.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 14.5 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 14.0 2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 14.0 1
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 14.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 14.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 14.0 1
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 14.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 14.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 14.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 13.0 1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 13.0 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 12.0 2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 12.0 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12.0 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 12.0 1
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 12.0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 12.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 12.0 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 12.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 10.0 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 10.0 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 9.5 2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 8.0 1
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 8.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 8.0 1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 8.0 1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 8.0 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 8.0 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 7.0 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 7.0 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 7.0 1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 7.0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 7.0 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 7.0 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 7.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 7.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 7.0 1
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 7.0 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 6.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 6.0 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 6.0 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 6.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 6.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 6.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 6.0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 6.0 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 6.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 6.0 1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 6.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 6.0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 3.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 3.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 3.0 1
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 3.0 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 2.0 1
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 0.0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 0.0 1
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 0.0 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 0.0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 0.0 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 0.0 1
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 0.0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 0.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 0.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 0.0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David