Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 Final Total Points Allowed: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Thursday, January 8th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 53
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 81
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 84
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 99
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 107
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 109
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 125
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 127
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 128
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 129
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 133
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 136
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 140
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 143
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 146
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 149
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 150
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 157
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 158
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 159
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 161
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 164
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 165
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 165
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 165
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 167
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 168
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 168
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 171
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 171
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 173
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 174
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 174
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 175
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 177
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 178
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 180
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 180
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 181
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 181
Bristol Warriors AA D1 182
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 182
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 184
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 184
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 185
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 185
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 185
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 186
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 186
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 187
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 187
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 188
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 189
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 189
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 191
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 191
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 191
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 192
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 193
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 194
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 195
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 195
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 195
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 195
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 196
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 196
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 197
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 197
Riverside Vikings AA D2 197
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 199
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 199
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 200
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 201
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 201
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 202
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 202
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 202
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 202
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 203
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 204
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 205
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 205
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 206
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 206
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 209
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 210
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 210
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 211
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 211
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 213
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 215
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 217
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 218
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 218
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 219
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 219
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 220
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 220
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 221
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 221
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 222
Muncy Indians A D4 223
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 223
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 223
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 226
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 226
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 227
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 228
Fairfield Knights A D3 229
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 230
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 231
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 231
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 232
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 232
Palisades Pirates AA D11 233
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 234
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 234
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 234
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 234
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 234
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 235
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 237
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 238
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 239
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 239
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 240
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 240
Biglerville Canners AA D3 241
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 241
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 243
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 243
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 243
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 243
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 244
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 244
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 245
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 245
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 246
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 246
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 247
North Penn Panthers A D4 247
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 247
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 247
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 248
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 248
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 250
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 250
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 251
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 251
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 251
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 251
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 252
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 252
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 253
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 253
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 253
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 254
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 255
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 255
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 255
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 259
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 259
Donegal Indians AAA D3 260
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 260
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 260
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 261
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 262
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 264
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 265
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 266
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 266
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 267
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 267
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 268
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 268
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 268
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 269
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 269
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 270
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 270
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 271
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 271
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 271
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 271
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 271
Athens Wildcats AA D4 272
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 272
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 273
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 275
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 277
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 277
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 278
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 278
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 278
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 278
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 280
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 280
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 280
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 280
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 280
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 281
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 282
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 282
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 282
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 283
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 283
Pius X Royals A D11 283
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 283
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 284
Millersburg Indians A D3 284
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 284
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 284
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 286
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 286
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 287
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 290
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 290
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 291
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 291
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 292
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 293
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 294
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 294
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 294
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 294
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 295
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 296
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 298
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 299
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 300
Reading Knights AAAA D3 301
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 303
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 303
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 303
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 304
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 305
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 305
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 306
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 307
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 307
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 309
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 311
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 311
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 313
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 313
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 313
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 314
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 315
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 317
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 318
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 318
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 318
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 319
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 321
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 322
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 322
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 324
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 324
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 325
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 326
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 327
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 328
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 329
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 330
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 331
Canton Area Warriors A D4 332
Camp Hill Lions A D3 333
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 334
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 334
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 335
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 336
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 336
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 340
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 341
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 341
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 342
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 344
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 344
Danville Ironmen AA D4 347
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 348
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 348
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 350
Halifax Wildcats A D3 350
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 352
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 352
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 353
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 356
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 356
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 357
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 359
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 359
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 362
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 364
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 365
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 366
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 367
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 369
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 371
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 371
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 371
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 380
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 381
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 384
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 385
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 386
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 387
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 390
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 390
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 391
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 392
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 397
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 398
Bucktail Bucks A D4 401
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 401
Sayre Redskins A D4 402
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 403
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 403
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 406
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 407
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 407
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 408
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 409
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 410
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 412
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 414
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 417
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 421
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 423
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 428
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 434
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 439
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 440
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 464
School of the Future AAA D12 476
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 501
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 508

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player