The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2014 Final Top Performers: Tackles

Written by: on Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers list. This is a collection of single-game performances for the 2014 season.  (13 or more)

28 – Albert Wolfgang, Williams Valley
27 – Anthony Snyder, Tri-Valley
24 – Tyler Owens, J.P. McCaskey
23 – Albert Wolfgang, Williams Valley
21 – Diego Zubieta, Penncrest
21 – Christian Fish, Hughesville
20 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area
19 – Wes Oginio, Oxford Area
19 – Tre Nelson, Palmerton Area
19 – Ryan Hoffman, Avon Grove
19 – Joshua Burkavage, Honesdale
19 – Anthony Greggo, Pius X
18.5 – Christian Fish, Hughesville
18 – Tylor Erdman, Millersburg
18 – Tre Nelson, Palmerton Area
18 – Tommy Harrison, Bloomsburg Area
18 – Nick Kerschner, Schuylkill Haven
18 – Maverick Robinson, Newport
18 – Jeremy Kozich Wyoming Valley West
18 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro
18 – Devin Fontanez, Saucon Valley
18 – Anthony Snyder, Tri-Valley
17 – Steven McNeal, Central Dauphin
17 – Mike Wronski, Mahanoy Area
17 – Joshua Burkavage, Honesdale
17 – Issac George, Palmerton Area
16 – Shaq Cobb, Fleetwood
16 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area
16 – Roy Rodriguez, Bloomsburg Area
16 – Kquran Mattews, Chester
16 – Isaiah Freeman, Mastery North Charter
16 – Isaac George, Palmerton Area
16 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro
16 – Christian Carvis, Saucon Valley
16 – Austin Marks, Millersburg
16 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy
16 – Kevin Diehl, Bloomsburg Area
16 – Andrew Buchanan, Lampeter Strasburg
15.5 – Edgar Pelaez, New Hope-Solebury
15- Ryan Davis, Susquehanna Township
15 – Zak Rupper, Pen Argyl
15 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill
15 – Tyler Shay Mid-Valley
15 – Tyler Rodgers, Palmerton Area
15 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area
15 – Ryan Hoffman, Avon Grove
15 – Reid Albright, Central Dauphin
15 – Mike Wronski, Mahanoy Area
15 – Mike Williams, Oxford Area
15 – Karamo Dioubate, Prep Charter
15 – Jack Lamb, Central Bucks East
15 – Divak Miller, Delaware Valley Charter
15 – Brendan Zimmie, Spring-Ford
15 – Brad Way, Oxford Area
15 – Billy Davidson, Wyoming Valley West
15 – Austin Hoke, Millersburg
15 – Albert Wolfgang, Williams Valley
15 – A.J. Ziller, Bloomsburg Area
15 – Austin Bittenbender, Upper Perkiomen
14 – Tylor Erdman, Millersburg
14 – Taz Smith, Souderton Area
14 – Sean Seifert, Daniel Boone
14 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area
14 – Ryan Dougherty, Ridley
14 – Russell Abernethy, New Hope-Solebury
14 – Mike Wronski, Mahanoy Area
14 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
14 – Logan Chetaitis, Cumberland Valley
14 – Kyle Holmgren, Hanover Area
14 – Joshua Burkavage, Honesdale
14 – John Peters, South Williamsport
14 – Jes Sheridan, Hanover Area
14 – Jeff Burton, Lakeland
14 – Jack Gaugler, Selinsgrove
14 – Gino DiCamillo, Marple-Newtown
14 – Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley
14 – Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan
14 – Cole Kline, Cumberland Valley
14 – Charlie Pabst, Scranton
14 – Austin Marks, Millersburg
14 – Anthony Vavra, Panther Valley
14 – Allen Yancoskie, Mount Carmel Area
14 – Albert Wolfgang, Williams Valley
14 – Zach Unger, Wallenpaupack
14 – Roy Rodriguez, Bloomsburg Area
14 – Daulton Hose, Pennsbury
14 – Andrew Buchanan, Lampeter Strasburg
13 – Vince Ciavardelli, Marple-Newtown
13 – Tre Nelson, Palmerton Area
13 – Todd Parker, Ridley
13 – Todd Frick, Wallenpaupack
13 – Steven McNeil, Central Dauphin
13 – Russell Abernethy, New Hope-Solebury
13 – Nick Zarkoski, Malvern Prep
13 – Nick Sully, Marian Catholic
13 – Logan McKeag, Montoursville
13 – Isaac George, Palmerton Area
13 – Gidian Green, South Williamsport
13 – Frankie Tewell, Central Columbia
13 – Diego Zubieta, Penncrest
13 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley
13 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township
13 – Chance Allen, Newport
13 – Austin Bittenbender, Upper Perkiomen
13 – Allen Yancoskie, Mount Carmel
13 – Todd Frick, Wallenpaupack
13 – Davik Miller, Delaware Valley Charter

 

Note: If any player(s) are missing from the list please contact me at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David