The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2014 Final Top Performers: Interceptions

Written by: on Wednesday, December 24th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers list. This is a collection of single-game performances for the 2014 season.  (2 or more)

4 – Jaden Buchanan, Tri-Valley
3 – Wade Laudeman, Gettysburg
3 – Tydus Winstead, Wilkes-Barre GAR
3 – Ryan Markle, Bermudian Springs
3 – Evan Pollack, Governor Mifflin
3 – Jaden Buchanan, Tri-Valley
2 – Zac Weber, Twin Valley
2 – Wyatt Gearhart, Bermudian Springs
2 – Wyatt Gearhart, Bermudian Springs
2 – Tyler Lampe, Gettysburg
2 – Tyler Crum, Lehighton Area
2 – Trevon Dorman, Newport
2 – Travon Williams, Northeast
2 – Teddy Bender, Warrior Run
2 – Steven Bluthal, Western Wayne
2 – Steve Palis, Garnet Valley
2 – Shane Wittman, Salisbury Township
2 – Ryan Markle, Bermudian Springs
2 – Robert Daly, Pennsbury
2 – Ramon Fields, Scranton
2 – Raheem Blackshear, Father Judge
2 – Quazi Jones, South Philadelphia
2 – Qua’Shawn Grooms, York Catholic
2 – Prince Smith, Father Judge
2 – Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone
2 – Nick Long, Northwest Area
2 – Michael Hope, Camp Hill
2 – Michael Allen, Fleetwood
2 – Matt Hosking, West Chester Rustin
2 – Mark Weichel, Pennridge
2 – Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood
2 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
2 – Liam Grande, Perkiomen Valley
2 – Lance Blass, Crestwood
2 – Kyle Slivka. Bristol
2 – Kyle Hickey, Council Rock South
2 – Kyle Haines, Western Wayne
2 – Kevin Kizis, Holy Cross
2 – Kenny Avallon, Roman Catholic
2 – Kabir Drummond, John Bartram
2 – Justin Siejk, Boyertown
2 – Justin Siejk, Boyertown
2 – Joshua LoBasso, Honesdale
2 – John Sullivan, Kutztown
2 – Joe Stiles, Berks Catholic
2 – Joe Joe Headen, Bishop McDevitt
2 – Joe Brooks, Manheim Township
2 – Isaiah Rapp, Selinsgrove
2 – Isaiah Rapp, Selinsgrove
2 – Gene Gibbons, Ridley
2 – Garth Estadt, Lakeland
2 – Eliseo Ortiz, Governor Mifflin
2 – EJ Roeder, Easton Area
2 – Eduardo Sanchez, Roxborough
2 – Dominic Shivone, Palmerton Area
2 – Devontae Lee, Frankford
2 – Devon Delpiano, Cocalico
2 – Dan Hockman, Pennridge
2 – Corey Deemer, Easton Area
2 – Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park
2 – Chris Muller, Pen Argyl
2 – Chris Muller, Pen Argyl
2 – Brendon Bell, Cowanesque Valley
2 – Brandon Bruechkner, Hanover Area
2 – Austin Jenkins, Kennard-Dale
2 – Anthony Pagliaro, Parkland
2 – Andrew Chobany, West Chester Rustin
2 – Alex Evanitsky, Honesdale
2 – Adam Domovich, Lower Dauphin
2 – Ace Walker, South Philadelphia
2 – Tom Paolini, Wyomissing Area
2 – Dominic Shivone, Palmerton Area
2 – Charlie Tonneslan, Wyomissing Area
2 – Austin Bittenbender, Upper Perkiomen

Note: If any player(s) are missing from the list please contact me at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2014 Final Top Performers: Interceptions”

  1. David Mika says:

    @D3fan….I added both players. Thanks!

  2. d3fan says:

    Both Tom Paolini and Charlie Tonneslan had 2 INTS in a game for Wyomissing this year



David