The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2014 Final Top Performers: Field Goals two or more

Written by: on Friday, January 2nd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers list. This is a collection of single-game performances from the 2014 season. (2 or more)

4 – (40, 34, 40, 34) Noah Keiter, Big Spring
4 – (21, 27, 30, 37) – Matt Ammendola, North Penn (1)
3 – (37, 28, 22) Oliver Boucher, Central Bucks East
3 – (33, 24, 22) Dalton Tucker, Pius X
3 – (31, 38, 50) Alex Pechin, Unionville
3 – (21, 25, 29) Tyler Basse, Towanda
2 – (51, 25) Jonah Williams, Susquehanna Township
2 – (49, 47) McKinley Curran, Dallastown
2 – (42, 40) McKinley Curran, Dallastown
2 – (40, 35) Tristan Williams, Hazleton Area
2 – (40, 25) Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill
2 – (39, 37) Stephen Johnson, Hempfield
2 – (38, 25) Drew Brennan, Downingtown East
2 – (37, 33) Hunter Kruger, Trinity
2 – (36, 36) Anthony Garcia, Dallastown
2 – (34, 18) Jake Bissell, Parkland
2 – (33, 24) Christian Puzzi, Blue Mountain
2 – (32, 42) Trey Parrish, New Oxford
2 – (32, 28) Nazeer Taylor, Chambersburg
2 – (32, 26) Steve Johnson, Hempfield
2 – (31, 38) Pat Sauer, Great Valley
2 – (30, 30) Jeremy Walsh, Northwest Area
2 – (29, 29) Kobi Biemesderfer, Warwick
2 – (28, 39) Dawin Reyes, Wilkes-Barre GAR
2 – (27, 18) Christian Wingard, Millersburg
2 – (26, 40) Matt Ammendola, North Penn (1)
2 – (26, 21) Jack Soslow, Haverford School
2 – (25, 44) Kenny Doak, Central Bucks West
2 – (25, 42) Aaron Nelson, Hamburg
2 – (25, 36) Connor Ringwalt, Episcopal Academy
2 – (25, 32) Colin Mattice, William Penn Charter
2 – (25, 26) Jack Green, Twin Valley
2 – (25, 19) Dalton Tucker, Pius X
2 – (22, 24) Pat Sauer, Great Valley
2 – (21, 49) Jack Sloslow, Haverford School
2 – (21, 36) Jack Soslow, Haverford School
2 – (21, 30) DeJason Ellis, Mastery North Charter
2 – (46, 39) Alex Pechin, Unionville
2 – (39, 43) – Hunter Wirth, Newport
2 – (39, 34) Nazeer Taylor, Chambersburg
2 – (32, 43) – Matt Vosburg, Wallenpaupack
2 – (32, 37) – Tom Belski, Mount Carmel Area
2 – (28, ,31) – Brandon Butry, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
2 – (24, 32) – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley
2 – (23, 32) – Jacob Kerschner, Central Dauphin
2 – (22, 27) – Ron Ostrowski, Dallas Area
2 – (20, 50) – Alex Pechin, Unionville
2 – (20, 27) Colin Mattice, William Penn Charter
2 – (19, 23) – Jacob Sarver, Freeport

 

Note: If any player(s) are missing from the list please contact me at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David