Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 Final Total Points Scored: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Tuesday, January 6th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 737
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 662
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 655
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 598
Pius X Royals A D11 595
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 592
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 591
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 575
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 575
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 549
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 536
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 532
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 524
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 522
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 517
Camp Hill Lions A D3 516
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 514
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 504
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 502
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 501
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 495
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 488
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 486
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 483
Bristol Warriors AA D1 466
North Penn Panthers A D4 466
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 460
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 457
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 454
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 448
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 448
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 445
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 444
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 443
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 441
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 437
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 431
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 429
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 421
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 421
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 415
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 413
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 413
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 413
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 411
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 403
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 398
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 397
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 396
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 393
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 392
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 392
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 392
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 385
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 385
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 384
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 381
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 377
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 376
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 376
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 373
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 367
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 367
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 367
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 366
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 365
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 364
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 363
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 361
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 359
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 358
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 356
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 355
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 355
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 353
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 351
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 350
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 349
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 348
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 348
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 347
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 347
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 346
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 346
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 344
Donegal Indians AAA D3 343
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 343
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 342
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 341
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 340
Millersburg Indians A D3 340
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 338
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 338
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 336
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 335
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 331
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 329
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 328
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 325
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 324
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 323
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 322
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 318
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 317
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 317
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 317
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 316
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 315
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 314
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 311
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 311
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 310
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 309
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 307
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 307
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 306
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 305
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 305
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 304
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 303
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 302
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 300
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 300
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 298
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 297
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 296
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 296
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 295
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 295
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 295
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 294
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 292
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 292
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 290
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 289
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 289
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 288
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 288
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 287
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 287
Palisades Pirates AA D11 284
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 283
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 281
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 280
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 278
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 278
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 276
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 274
Reading Knights AAAA D3 274
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 271
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 268
Canton Area Warriors A D4 267
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 267
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 266
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 265
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 264
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 264
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 262
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 261
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 261
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 261
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 260
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 260
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 259
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 259
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 258
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 258
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 258
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 257
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 255
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 253
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 250
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 250
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 248
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 248
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 246
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 245
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 241
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 241
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 239
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 239
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 239
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 238
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 237
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 233
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 232
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 231
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 231
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 230
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 230
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 229
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 229
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 229
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 227
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 226
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 226
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 225
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 223
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 223
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 221
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 220
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 217
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 217
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 215
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 214
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 214
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 213
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 212
Fairfield Knights A D3 211
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 211
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 210
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 210
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 210
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 208
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 206
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 205
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 205
Athens Wildcats AA D4 204
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 204
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 204
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 203
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 202
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 202
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 202
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 200
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 199
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 199
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 199
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 199
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 197
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 193
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 192
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 192
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 192
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 191
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 190
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 189
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 189
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 188
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 188
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 188
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 186
Muncy Indians A D4 185
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 185
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 183
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 179
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 178
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 177
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 177
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 176
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 175
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 175
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 174
Biglerville Canners AA D3 173
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 173
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 172
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 169
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 169
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 168
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 167
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 167
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 166
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 164
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 163
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 163
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 162
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 161
Sayre Redskins A D4 161
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 157
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 157
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 153
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 152
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 150
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 150
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 148
Halifax Wildcats A D3 147
Bucktail Bucks A D4 146
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 144
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 143
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 141
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 138
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 137
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 134
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 133
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 133
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 133
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 126
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 124
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 124
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 123
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 122
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 121
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 121
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 120
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 120
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 117
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 116
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 115
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 115
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 114
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 114
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 113
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 111
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 111
Riverside Vikings AA D2 111
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 110
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 108
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 108
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 104
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 104
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 103
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 103
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 103
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 102
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 99
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 97
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 94
Danville Ironmen AA D4 93
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 93
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 91
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 89
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 85
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 82
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 82
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 79
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 78
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 77
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 77
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 72
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 71
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 71
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 70
School of the Future AAA D12 56
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 48
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 47
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 36
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 30

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player