Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 Final Average Points Scored: Playoff Stats

Written by: on Wednesday, January 7th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 55.00 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 51.00 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 49.30 3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 47.80 5
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 47.50 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 45.50 6
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 43.60 6
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 41.00 2
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 41.00 1
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 39.60 3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 39.20 4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 38.00 2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 38.00 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 37.00 3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 36.60 5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 36.50 4
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 36.00 3
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 36.00 2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 35.60 3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 35.50 2
Pius X Royals A D11 35.20 4
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 35.00 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 35.00 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34.30 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 34.00 4
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 34.00 2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 34.00 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 33.80 5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 33.60 3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 32.50 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 32.30 3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 32.20 5
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 32.00 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 32.00 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 31.00 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 29.60 3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29.60 3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 29.00 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 28.00 3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 28.00 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 28.00 1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 27.30 3
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 27.30 3
Millersburg Indians A D3 27.00 2
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 27.00 1
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 26.70 4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 26.60 6
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 26.50 4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 26.50 2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 26.50 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 26.00 2
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 26.00 1
North Penn Panthers A D4 25.00 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 24.50 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 24.50 2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.50 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 24.50 2
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 24.00 4
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 24.00 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 24.00 1
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 24.00 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 24.00 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 23.60 5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 23.30 3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 22.60 3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 22.60 3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 22.50 2
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 21.70 4
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.50 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 21.00 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 21.00 2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 21.00 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 21.00 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 20.50 4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 20.50 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 20.00 3
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 20.00 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 20.00 1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 20.00 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 20.00 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 19.50 2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 19.00 3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 19.00 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 19.00 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 19.00 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 19.00 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 18.50 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 18.00 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 18.00 1
Reading Knights AAAA D3 18.00 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 17.80 5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 17.50 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 17.00 3
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 17.00 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 17.00 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 16.50 2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 16.00 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 15.50 2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 15.00 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 15.00 1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 14.00 2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 14.00 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 14.00 1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 14.00 1
Donegal Indians AAA D3 14.00 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 14.00 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 14.00 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 14.00 1
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 14.00 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 14.00 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 14.00 1
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 14.00 1
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 14.00 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 14.00 1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 14.00 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 13.50 2
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 13.00 2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 13.00 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 13.00 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 13.00 1
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 13.00 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 12.30 3
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 12.00 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 12.00 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 12.00 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 12.00 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 12.00 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 12.00 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12.00 1
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 11.50 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 10.50 2
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 10.00 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 10.00 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 9.50 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 8.50 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 8.00 1
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 8.00 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 8.00 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 7.00 2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 7.00 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 7.00 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 7.00 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 7.00 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 7.00 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 7.00 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 7.00 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 6.00 1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 6.00 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 6.00 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 6.00 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 6.00 1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 6.00 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 6.00 1
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 6.00 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 6.00 1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 3.00 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 0.00 1
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 0.00 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 0.00 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 0.00 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 0.00 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 0.00 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 0.00 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 0.00 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 0.00 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 0.00 1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 0.00 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 0.00 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player