Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 Final Average Points Allowed: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Friday, January 9th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 4.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 6.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 7.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 8.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 9.7
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 9.9
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 10.6
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 11.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 11.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 11.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 11.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 12.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 12.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 12.3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 12.4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 12.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 12.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 12.9
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 12.9
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 13.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 13.2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 13.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 13.4
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 13.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 13.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 13.7
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 13.7
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 13.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 13.9
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.9
Bristol Warriors AA D1 14.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 14.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 14.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 14.2
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 14.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 14.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 14.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14.8
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 14.8
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 14.9
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 15.1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 15.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 15.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 15.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 15.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 15.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 15.9
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 16.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 16.4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 16.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 16.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 16.7
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 16.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 16.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 16.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 16.8
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 16.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 16.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 16.8
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.9
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 16.9
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 17.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 17.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 17.0
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 17.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 17.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 17.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 17.5
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 17.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 17.6
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 17.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 17.7
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 17.8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 17.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 17.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 17.9
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 17.9
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 18.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 18.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 18.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 18.2
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 18.2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 18.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 18.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 18.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 18.7
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 18.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 18.9
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 18.9
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 18.9
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 19.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 19.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 19.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 19.1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 19.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 19.3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 19.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 19.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 19.5
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 19.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 19.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 19.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 19.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 19.7
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 19.8
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 19.9
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 20.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 20.2
Pius X Royals A D11 20.2
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 20.2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 20.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 20.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 20.5
North Penn Panthers A D4 20.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 20.6
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 20.9
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 21.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 21.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 21.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 21.1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 21.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 21.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 21.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 21.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.8
Biglerville Canners AA D3 21.9
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 21.9
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 21.9
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 21.9
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 22.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 22.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 22.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 22.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 22.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 22.1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 22.1
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 22.1
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 22.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.2
Muncy Indians A D4 22.3
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 22.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 22.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 22.4
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 22.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 22.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 22.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 22.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.6
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 22.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 22.7
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 22.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 22.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 22.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 22.9
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 23.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 23.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 23.0
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 23.4
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 23.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 23.5
Donegal Indians AAA D3 23.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 23.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 23.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 24.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 24.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 24.2
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 24.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 24.2
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 24.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 24.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 24.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 24.6
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 24.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 24.6
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 24.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 24.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 24.8
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 25.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 25.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 25.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 25.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 25.2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 25.3
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 25.4
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 25.4
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 25.4
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 25.4
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 25.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 25.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 25.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 25.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 25.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 25.7
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 25.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 25.9
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 25.9
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 26.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 26.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 26.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 26.3
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 26.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 26.5
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 26.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 26.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 26.7
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 26.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 26.8
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 26.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 26.8
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 26.9
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.9
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 27.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 27.1
Athens Wildcats AA D4 27.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 27.2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 27.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 27.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 27.8
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 27.9
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 28.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 28.0
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 28.2
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 28.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 28.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 28.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 28.3
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 28.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 28.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 28.7
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 28.9
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 29.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 29.3
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 29.4
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 29.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 29.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 29.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 29.7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 29.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 29.9
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 29.9
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 29.9
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 30.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 30.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 30.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 30.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 30.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 30.4
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 30.4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 30.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 30.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 30.9
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 30.9
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 31.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31.4
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 31.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 31.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 31.8
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 31.9
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 32.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 32.1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 32.1
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 32.4
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 32.6
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 32.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 33.1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 33.4
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 33.4
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 33.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 33.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 34.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 34.1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 34.1
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 34.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34.5
Danville Ironmen AA D4 34.7
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 34.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 34.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 35.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 35.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 35.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 35.3
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 35.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 35.7
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 35.9
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 36.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 36.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 36.2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 36.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 36.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 36.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 36.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 36.9
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 37.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 37.1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 37.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 38.4
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 38.4
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 38.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 38.7
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 38.9
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 39.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 39.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 39.1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 39.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 39.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 39.9
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 40.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 40.2
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 40.3
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 40.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 40.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 40.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 40.7
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 40.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 40.9
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 41.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 41.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 42.1
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 42.1
School of the Future AAA D12 43.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 44.5
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 45.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 46.4
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 50.8
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 51.7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player