2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2013 EasternPAFootball.com Small School Super 10 Rankings (Week 9)

Written by: on Sunday, October 27th, 2013. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com Small School Super 10 Rankings include teams from District 1, 2, 3, 4, 11 and 12. The rankings are listed for Class AA and A teams. The top 10 teams are listed by school name, district, season record, previous week’s team and next opponent.Teams listed as honorable mentions are arranged in alphabetical order.¬†

 

Small School 

1) Imhotep Charter (12) 7-1 (1) defeated School of the Future, 55-0

Next Opponent: Prep Charter

 

2) Southern Columbia (4) 9-0 (2) defeated Central Columbia, 44-12

Next Opponent: Warrior Run

 

3) Catasauqua (11) 9-0 (3) defeated Northern Lehigh, 40-0

Next Opponent: Northwestern Lehigh

 

4) Berks Catholic (3) 9-0 (4) defeated Kutztown, 48-14

Next Opponent: Wyomissing Area

 

5) Montoursville (4) 9-0 (6) defeated Mifflinburg, 35-31

Next Opponent: Loyalsock Township

 

6) Dunmore (2) 9-0 (7) defeated Mid-Valley, 41-13

Next Opponent: Riverside

 

7) Danville (4) 8-1 (8) defeated Bloomsburg, 31-23

Next Opponent: Selinsgrove

 

8) West Catholic (12) 7-2 (5) lost to LaSalle College HS, 12-45

Next Opponent: Neumann-Goretti

 

9) Old Forge (2) 8-1 (9) defeated Holy Cross, 62-19

Next Opponent: Susquehanna Community

 

10) Littlestown (3) 9-0 (NR) defeated Bermudian Springs, 12-10

Next Opponent: Fairfield

 

 

Honorable Mention: Bermudian Springs (3) 8-1; Bristol (1) 7-1; Carbondale Area (2) 8-1; Episcopal Academy (Inter-AC) 8-1; Lake-Lehman (2) 8-1; Palisades (11) 7-2; Pine Grove (11) 9-0; Steelton-Highspire (3) 8-1; South Williamsport (4) 8-1; Tri-Valley (11) 7-2; Wellsboro (4) 9-0; Williams Valley (11) 8-1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David