The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 11/04

Written by: on Monday, November 5th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 605
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 551
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 520
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 501
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 489
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 488
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 478
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 468
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 468
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 462
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 452
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 451
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 451
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 442
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 440
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 436
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 429
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 428
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 427
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 423
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 421
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 418
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 418
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 418
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 416
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 413
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 411
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 411
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 407
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 407
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 402
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 401
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 399
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 398
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 396
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 394
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 393
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 392
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 391
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 385
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 383
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 382
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 382
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 380
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 378
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 376
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 376
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 372
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 371
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 370
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 370
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 369
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 365
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 364
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 360
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 358
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 355
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 354
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 354
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 354
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 352
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 351
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 350
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 350
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 349
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 348
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 346
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 346
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 345
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 344
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 343
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 342
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 342
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 340
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 340
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 339
Halifax Wildcats A D3 338
Canton Area Warriors A D4 336
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 336
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 336
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 335
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 335
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 329
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 329
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 329
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 328
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 328
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 327
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 325
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 323
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 320
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 318
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 318
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 317
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 317
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 316
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 312
School of the Future AAA D12 312
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 308
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 307
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 307
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 307
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 307
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 306
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 306
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 305
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 303
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 301
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 301
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 300
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 299
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 298
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 298
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 297
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 293
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 291
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 291
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 290
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 290
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 290
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 288
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 284
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 282
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 281
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 280
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 280
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 279
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 278
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 277
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 277
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 276
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 276
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 274
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 274
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 271
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 270
Muncy Indians A D4 267
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 266
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 266
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 265
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 264
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 264
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 263
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 262
Riverside Vikings AA D2 262
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 262
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 261
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 261
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 261
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 258
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 258
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 256
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 256
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 255
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 254
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 252
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 252
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 248
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 248
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 245
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 244
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 243
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 242
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 242
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 240
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 240
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 239
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 239
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 236
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 236
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 236
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 234
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 233
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 232
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 232
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 230
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 230
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 230
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 229
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 229
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 227
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 226
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 222
Sayre Redskins A D4 221
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 220
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 220
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 220
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 220
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 219
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 218
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 217
Bristol Warriors A D1 215
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 215
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 215
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 214
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 213
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 212
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 211
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 211
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 211
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 210
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 205
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 205
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 203
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 202
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 201
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 201
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 200
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 199
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 198
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 197
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 195
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 195
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 194
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 193
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 193
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 192
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 192
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 190
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 190
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 190
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 189
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 188
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 188
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 187
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 187
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 187
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 187
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 187
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 186
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 184
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 183
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 182
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 182
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 181
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 177
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 176
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 175
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 174
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 173
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 173
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 172
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 172
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 172
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 171
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 169
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 168
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 167
Millersburg Indians A D3 166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 166
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 165
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 164
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 164
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 162
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 161
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 160
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 157
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 156
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 156
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 154
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 154
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 152
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 152
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 151
Fairfield Knights A D3 151
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 150
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 147
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 146
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 146
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 143
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 143
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 140
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 139
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 138
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 136
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 134
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 134
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 134
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 133
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 130
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 128
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 128
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 127
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 127
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 126
Bucktail Bucks A D4 124
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 124
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 123
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 120
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 119
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 118
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 115
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 115
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 114
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 111
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 110
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 106
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 105
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 105
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 104
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 102
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 102
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 102
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 100
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 100
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 98
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 98
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 97
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 94
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 93
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 86
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 84
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 76
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 75
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 75
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 75
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 72
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 72
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 68
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 62
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 60
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 57
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 52
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 44
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 42
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 41
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 38
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 23
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 12
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David