2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

District 12 Talk Week 9

Written by: on Wednesday, November 4th, 2009. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

John Bartram

In the Public League AAAA quarterfinal, Al-Hajj Shabazz led the way in a 21-7 win over Philadelphia Central.

Shabazz scored on runs of five and one yards in the first half. Brandon Jones put the game away with a 70-yard run in the fourth quarter.

John Bartram (7-2) plays George Washington in the Public League AAAA Semifinals at Southern.

Edward Bok Vo-Tech

Bok’s defense led the way, holding Imhotep Charter to minus-7 yards rushing in a 32-8 win.

Andre Frazier passed for 100 yards and a pair of touchdowns. He also had a one-yard quarterback sneak for a score.

Edward Bok Vo-Tech (9-0) has a by this week.

Delaware Valley Charter

Delaware Valley Charter beat School of the Future 34-20 in the Class A Public league finals at Simon Gratz.

Neil Warren rushed for 75 yards on 17 carries.

Delaware Valley Charter (7-2) has a by week this week.

District 12 > 10/29/2009 :
Cardinal O’Hara Lions (8-1) 49
Father Judge Crusaders (4-5) 10
Furness Falcons (5-4) 27
Communications Technology Phoenix (1-8) 0
District 12 > 10/30/2009 :
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (5-4) 35
Overbrook Panthers (1-8) 22
Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals (4-5) 0
West Catholic Burrs (7-2) 44
Frankford Pioneers (4-5) 35
Germantown Bears (5-4) 14
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (2-6) 12
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (6-2) 19
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (3-6) 0
Northeast Vikings (5-3) 19
Philadelphia Central Lancers (6-2) 7
John Bartram Maroon Wave (7-2) 21
Roman Catholic Cahillites (4-5) 7
LaSalle Explorers (7-1) 45
Roxborough Indians (6-3) 6
Olney Trojans (3-4) 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers (2-7) 20
Prep Charter Huskies (2-6) 15
South Philadelphia Rams (4-4) 0
George Washington Eagles (6-2) 42
Thomas Edison Owls (1-8) 1
Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-6) 0
University City Jaguars (1-7) 6
Interboro Bucaneers (9-0) 41
West Philadelphia Speedboys (4-5) 12
Benjamin Franklin Electrons (4-5) 20
William Penn Lions (3-5) 6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs (5-4) 28
District 12 > 10/31/2009 :
Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-5) 0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers (7-2) 21
Archbishop Ryan Raiders (0-9) 28
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (5-4) 42
Imhotep Charter School Panthers (6-2) 8
Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (9-0) 32
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (2-7) 13
Neumann-Goretti Saints (2-7) 7
Northeast Catholic Falcons (4-4) 7
Archbishop Wood Vikings (7-2) 24
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (7-1) 38
Monsignor Bonner Friars (3-6) 0
School of the Future (5-4) 20
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (7-2) 34

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David