The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 11/25

Written by: on Monday, November 26th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 769
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 642
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 613
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 608
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 592
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 562
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 549
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 535
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 522
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 512
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 509
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 509
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 508
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 503
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 497
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 496
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 495
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 495
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 494
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 492
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 489
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 484
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 468
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 468
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 464
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 459
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 456
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 450
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 444
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 438
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 437
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 434
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 432
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 432
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 431
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 430
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 430
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 430
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 428
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 424
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 423
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 422
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 418
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 416
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 415
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 414
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 413
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 413
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 410
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 409
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 401
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 400
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 398
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 396
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 393
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 391
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 389
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 385
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 377
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 374
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 372
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 371
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 370
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 369
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 367
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 366
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 365
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 364
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 364
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 363
Halifax Wildcats A D3 363
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 360
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 355
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 354
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 354
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 354
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 354
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 353
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 351
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 350
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 350
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 349
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 347
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 346
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 345
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 344
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 344
Canton Area Warriors A D4 343
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 343
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 342
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 342
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 342
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 339
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 335
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 335
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 333
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 332
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 330
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 329
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 328
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 327
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 325
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 320
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 319
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 318
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 316
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 315
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 315
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 313
School of the Future AAA D12 312
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 311
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 308
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 307
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 307
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 307
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 306
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 306
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 305
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 303
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 301
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 301
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 298
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 298
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 297
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 296
Muncy Indians A D4 294
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 294
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 293
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 292
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 291
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 290
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 290
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 288
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 288
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 282
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 282
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 281
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 280
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 279
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 279
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 278
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 276
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 276
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 267
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 266
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 265
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 264
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 264
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 264
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 263
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 262
Riverside Vikings AA D2 262
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 262
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 261
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 261
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 260
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 258
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 257
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 256
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 256
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 254
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 252
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 252
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 250
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 248
Bristol Warriors A D1 245
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 245
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 244
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 243
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 242
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 240
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 240
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 239
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 239
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 238
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 236
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 236
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 236
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 234
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 233
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 232
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 232
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 231
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 230
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 230
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 230
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 229
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 229
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 226
Sayre Redskins A D4 221
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 221
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 220
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 220
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 220
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 220
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 219
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 217
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 215
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 215
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 214
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 212
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 212
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 211
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 211
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 211
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 210
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 205
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 202
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 201
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 200
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 199
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 198
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 198
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 197
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 196
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 195
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 195
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 194
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 193
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 193
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 190
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 190
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 190
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 189
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 188
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 188
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 188
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 187
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 187
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 187
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 187
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 186
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 184
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 183
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 182
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 182
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 181
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 178
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 177
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 175
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 174
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 173
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 173
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 172
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 172
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 172
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 171
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 169
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 168
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 167
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 166
Millersburg Indians A D3 166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 166
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 165
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 164
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 164
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 164
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 162
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 160
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 160
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 157
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 156
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 154
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 152
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 152
Fairfield Knights A D3 151
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 147
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 147
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 146
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 146
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 143
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 143
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 140
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 139
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 138
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 136
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 135
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 134
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 134
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 134
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 130
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 130
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 128
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 128
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 127
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 127
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 126
Bucktail Bucks A D4 124
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 124
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 123
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 120
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 120
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 119
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 118
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 115
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 115
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 111
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 110
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 106
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 105
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 105
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 104
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 102
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 102
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 100
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 98
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 98
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 97
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 95
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 94
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 93
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 86
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 84
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 76
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 75
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 75
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 72
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 72
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 68
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 62
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 60
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 57
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 52
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 44
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 42
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 41
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 38
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 23
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 12
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David