The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Playoffs: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Monday, December 17th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames
Southern Columbia TigersAAD43106
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD122296
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD112225
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD32065
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD11945
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD21876
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD121836
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD21835
Valley View CougarsAAAAD21634
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD11555
West Catholic BurrsAAD121445
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD31415
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD31395
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD121384
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD31374
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD121324
Dunmore BucksAAD21183
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD31153
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD111124
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD111123
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD31113
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD41104
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD11084
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD11053
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD31033
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD111033
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3993
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12983
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1923
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4893
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1884
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1874
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1873
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3872
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12833
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3823
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4823
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11822
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2803
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12763
Danville IronmenAAAD4743
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD3723
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11712
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3692
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11663
School of the Future AAAD12642
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11632
Halifax WildcatsAD3623
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12622
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2612
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1612
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12602
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1582
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD2582
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2573
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11562
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1552
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3543
Troy Area TrojansAAD4542
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2532
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3512
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3502
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2502
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1492
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3492
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11483
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3482
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3472
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2463
Muncy IndiansAD4463
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12462
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1443
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3442
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2432
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2422
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1412
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2403
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12403
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11402
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1402
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11401
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11392
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4392
Bristol WarriorsAD1382
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4382
Williams Valley VikingsAD11382
Palisades PiratesAAAD11381
Canton Area WarriorsAD4362
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3352
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12342
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1342
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1342
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1341
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3332
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11331
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4321
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4302
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11301
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4291
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1282
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3281
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3281
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2271
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1262
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11261
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1251
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4242
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3231
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12221
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1221
West York BulldogsAAAAD3221
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3211
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1211
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3202
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1201
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1201
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11191
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11191
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1191
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12172
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12171
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3171
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2161
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1161
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11151
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12142
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12142
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12141
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11141
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12141
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12141
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2141
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1141
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1141
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4141
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2131
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11131
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1131
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11131
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1131
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4131
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3122
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1121
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2121
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1121
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1121
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1101
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3101
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11101
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1292
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD391
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD491
Athens WildcatsAAAD481
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD281
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD371
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1171
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD171
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1171
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD471
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1171
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD371
Sayre RedskinsAD471
South Williamsport MountiesAD471
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD271
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD461
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD461
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD361
Fairfield KnightsAD361
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1261
Hamburg HawksAAAAD361
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD161
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1261
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD361
Towanda Black KnightsAAD461
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD261
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD231
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1201
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1201
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD401
ELCO RaidersAAAAD301
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD301
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD201
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD301
Jenkintown DrakesAD101
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1201
Line Mountain EaglesAAD401
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1101
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1101
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD301
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD101
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD301
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD201
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1201
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD301
Riverside VikingsAAD201
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1201
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1201
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD301
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD201
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD101
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD301
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1101
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD301

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David