The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Playoffs: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Wednesday, December 19th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames
Palisades PiratesAAAD1101
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD232
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1261
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD261
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD261
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD361
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD471
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1281
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD191
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3141
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11141
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1141
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3141
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11141
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3141
Canton Area WarriorsAD4162
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4161
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12161
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11161
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12171
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11171
Sayre RedskinsAD4191
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12202
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12202
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1202
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3201
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3201
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12201
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3201
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1201
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD2212
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4211
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3211
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3222
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12232
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2231
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4242
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12241
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1261
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1261
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2261
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4272
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1271
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3271
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1271
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11271
Williams Valley VikingsAD11282
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1281
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1281
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11281
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1281
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1281
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4292
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12292
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11291
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2291
South Williamsport MountiesAD4291
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3301
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4301
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4313
Jenkintown DrakesAD1311
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2311
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD12321
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12321
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11321
Muncy IndiansAD4333
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3332
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1331
West York BulldogsAAAAD3331
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12343
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2342
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3341
Riverside VikingsAAD2341
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11353
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3352
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11352
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1351
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11351
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1362
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3362
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3362
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3361
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3373
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3371
Fairfield KnightsAD3371
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12381
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3381
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4381
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4391
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11391
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1391
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4402
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1401
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11401
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12413
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1411
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4411
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3421
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3421
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2421
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1421
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1421
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD2421
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1443
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11442
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3442
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2441
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2441
Bristol WarriorsAD1452
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12452
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11451
Danville IronmenAAAD4463
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12462
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1473
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4471
Dunmore BucksAAD2483
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2483
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1482
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2482
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1481
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11481
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3481
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1494
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3491
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12491
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1491
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3491
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12504
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1502
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11502
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3502
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11501
Athens WildcatsAAAD4501
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3501
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2501
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3512
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3512
Halifax WildcatsAD3523
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4521
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD12521
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12532
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1532
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1532
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11542
School of the Future AAAD12542
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12541
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11541
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3552
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11552
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2551
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4551
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11551
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11561
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4571
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3593
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4593
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12604
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2602
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12601
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD12616
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD12616
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1612
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11623
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12633
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12632
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1632
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2643
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3641
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2653
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1662
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2685
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3682
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11692
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4704
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2703
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1703
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3713
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3712
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4736
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3743
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1765
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2764
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3763
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1762
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1773
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12773
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD3773
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1815
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3825
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3833
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1854
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11874
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1874
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2882
West Catholic BurrsAAD12925
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3965
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3965
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD21006
Troy Area TrojansAAD41012
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD31094
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD111133
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD111165
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD111203

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David