2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Playoffs: Average Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, December 18th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames
Southern Columbia TigersAAD451.66
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1144.45
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD343.52
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD341.25
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1141.02
Valley View CougarsAAAAD240.74
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1140.01
Dunmore BucksAAD239.33
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD138.85
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD338.33
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1238.16
Palisades PiratesAAAD1138.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1137.33
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD337.03
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD236.65
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1135.52
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD135.03
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1234.54
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD334.52
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD334.33
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1134.33
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD334.24
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD134.01
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1233.04
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD333.03
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1133.01
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1232.63
School of the Future AAAD1232.02
Wellsboro HornetsAAD432.01
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1131.52
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD231.16
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD131.05
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1231.02
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD130.63
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1230.56
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD230.52
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD130.52
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1230.02
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1130.01
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD429.63
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD129.03
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD129.02
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD229.02
Montgomery Red RaidersAD429.01
West Catholic BurrsAAD1228.85
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD328.25
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1128.04
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1128.02
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD328.01
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD328.01
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD327.85
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1227.63
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD427.54
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD127.52
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD327.33
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD427.33
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD127.04
Troy Area TrojansAAD427.02
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD227.01
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD226.63
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD226.52
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1126.01
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD325.52
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1225.33
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD325.02
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD225.02
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD125.01
Danville IronmenAAAD424.63
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD124.52
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD324.52
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD324.03
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD324.02
West Perry MustangsAAAAD323.52
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1223.02
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD323.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD122.04
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1122.03
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD322.02
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1222.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD122.01
West York BulldogsAAAAD322.01
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD121.74
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD221.52
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD221.02
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD321.01
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD121.01
Halifax WildcatsAD320.63
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD120.52
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1120.02
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD120.02
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD120.01
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD120.01
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1119.52
Shamokin IndiansAAAD419.52
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD219.03
Bristol WarriorsAD119.02
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD419.02
Williams Valley VikingsAD1119.02
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1119.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1119.01
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD119.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD318.03
Canton Area WarriorsAD418.02
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD317.52
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1217.02
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD117.02
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD117.02
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1217.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD317.01
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD316.52
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1116.03
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD216.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD116.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD215.33
Muncy IndiansAD415.33
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD415.02
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1115.01
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD114.63
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD114.02
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1214.01
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1114.01
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1214.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1214.01
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD214.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD114.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD114.01
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD414.01
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD213.33
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1213.33
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD113.02
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD213.01
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1113.01
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD113.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1113.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD113.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD413.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD412.02
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD112.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD212.01
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD112.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD112.01
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD310.02
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD110.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD310.01
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1110.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD39.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD49.01
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD128.52
Athens WildcatsAAAD48.01
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD28.01
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD127.02
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD127.02
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD37.01
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD117.01
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD17.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD117.01
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD47.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD117.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD37.01
Sayre RedskinsAD47.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD47.01
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD27.01
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD36.02
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD46.01
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD46.01
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD36.01
Fairfield KnightsAD36.01
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD126.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD36.01
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD16.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD126.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD36.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD46.01
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD26.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD124.52
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD23.01
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD120.01
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD120.01
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD40.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD30.01
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD30.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD20.01
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD30.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD10.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD120.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD40.01
Marian Catholic ColtsAD110.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD110.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD30.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD10.01
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD30.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD20.01
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD120.01
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD30.01
Riverside VikingsAAD20.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD120.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD120.01
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD30.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD20.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD10.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD30.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD110.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD30.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David