The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Playoffs: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, December 20th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames
Palisades PiratesAAAD110.01
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD21.52
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD126.01
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD26.01
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD26.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD36.01
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD47.01
Canton Area WarriorsAD48.02
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD128.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD19.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1210.02
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1210.02
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD110.02
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1210.16
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1210.16
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD410.33
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD210.52
Muncy IndiansAD411.03
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD311.02
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1211.33
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1211.52
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1111.63
Shamokin IndiansAAAD412.02
Southern Columbia TigersAAD412.16
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD112.24
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD312.33
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1212.54
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD413.52
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD213.65
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1213.63
Williams Valley VikingsAD1114.02
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD314.01
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1114.01
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD114.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD314.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1114.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD314.01
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD414.52
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1214.52
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD114.63
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1215.04
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD115.25
Danville IronmenAAAD415.33
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD115.63
Dunmore BucksAAD216.03
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD216.03
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD416.01
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1216.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1116.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD116.25
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD316.45
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD316.52
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD216.66
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD217.02
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1217.01
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1117.01
Halifax WildcatsAD317.33
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417.54
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD317.52
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1117.52
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD118.02
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD318.02
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD318.02
West Catholic BurrsAAD1218.45
Valley View CougarsAAAAD219.04
Sayre RedskinsAD419.01
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD319.25
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD319.25
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD319.63
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD419.63
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD420.02
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD320.01
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD320.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1220.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD320.01
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD120.01
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1120.63
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1221.03
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD421.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD321.01
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD121.24
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD221.33
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD221.63
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1121.74
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD121.74
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1122.02
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD322.02
Bristol WarriorsAD122.52
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1222.52
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1223.02
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD223.01
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1123.25
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD223.33
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD123.33
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD323.63
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD124.02
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD224.02
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1224.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD324.63
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD125.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1125.02
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD325.02
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD325.33
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD325.52
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD325.52
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD125.63
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1225.63
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD325.63
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD126.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD126.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD226.01
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1226.52
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD126.52
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD126.52
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1127.02
School of the Future AAAD1227.02
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD127.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD327.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD127.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1127.01
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD327.24
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD327.52
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1127.52
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD327.63
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD128.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD128.01
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1128.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD128.01
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD128.01
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1129.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD229.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD429.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD230.02
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD330.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD430.01
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD130.52
Jenkintown DrakesAD131.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD231.01
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1231.52
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD131.52
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1232.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1232.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1132.01
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD133.02
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD133.01
West York BulldogsAAAAD333.01
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD334.02
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD334.01
Riverside VikingsAAD234.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1134.52
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD135.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1135.01
West Perry MustangsAAAAD335.52
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD336.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD337.01
Fairfield KnightsAD337.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1137.63
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD138.02
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1238.01
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD338.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD438.01
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD439.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1139.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD139.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1140.03
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD140.01
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1140.01
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD141.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD441.01
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD342.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD342.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD242.01
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD142.01
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD142.01
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD242.01
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD244.02
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD244.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD244.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1145.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD447.01
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD148.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1148.01
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD348.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD349.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1249.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD149.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD349.01
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1150.01
Athens WildcatsAAAD450.01
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD350.01
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD250.01
Troy Area TrojansAAD450.52
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD452.01
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1252.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1254.01
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1154.01
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD255.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD455.01
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1155.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1156.01
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD457.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1260.01
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD364.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David