2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Scoring Leaders

Written by: on Tuesday, January 29th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final scoring leaders (Minimum of 75 points)

258 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

246 – Dayjure Stewart, William Penn York (3)

211 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

210 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 

202 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg

200 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

198 – Aaron Young, Coatesville 

186 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

174 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South

172 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg

168 – Noah Palm, Cocalico

162 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

162 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

162 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West

156 – Damon Horton, Hazleton

156 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

152 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

150 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter

150 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

144 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff

142 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin

140 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

134 – Logan Brown, Delone Catholic

134 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

132 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin 

131 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry

130 – Mike Moore, Interboro

130 – Zack Hussein, Strath Haven 

128 – Robert Rideout, William Penn York (3)

128 – DeMonte Martin, Eastern York

128 – Peyton Riley, Danville

126 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

126 – Peyton Persing, Danville

126 – Zion Gibbs, Donegal

124 – Ay’Jaun Marshall, West York

122 – Nick Fucci, Warwick

120 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro

120 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 

120 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville 

118 – Elijah Workinger, Red Lion

118 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove

116 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

116 – Garrett David, North Penn-Mansfield

116 – Lucas Roselli, Upper Dublin

114 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic

114 – Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown 

114 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

110 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep

108 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

108 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 

108 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville

108 – Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne

108 – Zaheer Seabrooks, Bethlehem Catholic

106 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 

104 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

102 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3)

102 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe

102 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs

102 – Cody Boyle, Lackawanna Trail

102 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

102 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

102 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

102 – Tim Kowalski, Wyomissing 

102 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan

100 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan

100 – Skylor Fillis, Academy Park

98 – David Sanders, Jr., Notre Dame GP

98 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

98 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

97 – Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail

98 – Shane Weidler, Mount Carmel

96 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore

96 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

96 – Elijah Morales, Wilson (3)

96 – Jalen Stewart, Bethlehem Freedom

96 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

96 – Joseph Adside, School of the Future 

96 – Nick Breiner, Tamaqua 

96 – Trey Glass, Warwick

94 – Joe Ingulli, Wallenpaupack 

94 – Nicholas Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack

92 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO

92 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

92 – Michael Terra, Quakertown

92 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter

92 – Pierre Marchant, West Chester East

92 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

91 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 

90 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West

90 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

90 – Cole Witman, York Catholic

90 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

90 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

90 – DeAndre Wakefield, Souderton

90 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

90 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland

90 – Harold Reynolds, Easton Area

90 – Jay Zerby, Halifax

90 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

90 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

90 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

90 – Tyler Monto, Delone Catholic

88 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter

88 – Niko Gavala, Manheim Central 

86 – Jay Sisko, Pottsgrove

86 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

85 – Than Hylen, Coatesville 

84 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser

84 – Brandon George, Berks Catholic

84 – Caleb Hawkins, Palmyra

84 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

84 – Jordan Cook, Dallastown

84 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

84 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury 

84 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport

82 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

82 – Tymir Jackson, Overbrook

81 – Andrew LaManna, West York

80 – Deewil Barlee, Episcopal Acadmey 

80 – Jason Penton, Littlestown

80 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

80 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico

79 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3)

78 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

78 – Bryson James, Shamokin

78 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP

78 – Corbin Brown, Littlestown

78 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

78 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

78 – Keegan Martin, Conestoga Valley

78 – Manny Capo, Northeastern

78 – Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore

78 – Suhail Gillard, Mastery North Charter

76 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David