The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Sack Leaders

Written by: on Friday, February 1st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final sack leaders (Minimum of 5)

23 – Nyreem Helton, Benjamin Franklin 

23 – Shawn Walker, Benjamin Franklin

18 – Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove

17 – Michael Hood, Mount Carmel Area

16.5 – Dionte Nichols, Harrisburg 

15 – Trevor Harris, Bethlehem Liberty

14 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 

14 – Layken Rouzer, Waynesboro 

13 – Cameron Gaw, Line Mountain

12 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

12 – Dashawn Brickle, Penn Wood

12 – Ethan Saunders, Waynesboro 

12 – Jordan Laudato, West Chester Henderson 

12 – Nasif Ennis, Martin Luther King

11 – Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley 

11 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic

11 – Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore

10.5 – Traon Jones, Valley View

10 – Nelson Mandala Mensah, West Catholic

10 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester

9.5 – Cameron Sansoni, Central Dauphin

9 – Amir Manners, Martin Luther King

9 – Jibril Jones, Boys’ Latin Charter

9 – Kamron Greer, Benjamin Franklin 

9 – Salim Dixon, Martin Luther King

8.5 – Damen Studstill, West Catholic

8 – Braden Swineford, Midd-West 

8 – Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua 

8 – Cameron Wood, Montoursville

8 – Darrian Seaman, Pottsgrove 

8 – George May, Northwest Area

8 – Henzloy McFarlane, Martin Luther King

8 – Jack O’Hagan, Notre Dame GP

8 – Jake Luckenbill, Schuylkill Haven 

8 – Justin Resto, Cedar Cliff 

8 – Nate Garrity, Sayre 

8 – Nate Schon, Selinsgrove 

8 – Sa’Quan Carter-Barton, Harrisburg 

7.5 – Cade Lafferty, Jenkintown 

7.5 – Donovon Ball, Cedar Cliff 

7.5 – Kha’Jey Frazier, West Catholic

7.5 – Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg 

7 – Andrew Shipley, Delone Catholic 

7 – Anthony Snesavage, Blue Mountain 

7 – Austin Homan, Schuylkill Haven 

7 – Bam Brima, Loyalsock 

7 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 

7 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico

7 – Charles Bray, New Hope-Solebury

7 – DJ Francis, Spring-Ford

7 – David Tomb, Jersey Shore

7 – Ethan Mordaunt, Jim Thorpe 

7 – Gavyn Eisenhower, Muncy

7 – Harris Kohl, York Catholic 

7 – Jake Green, North Schuylkill

7 – James Lynch, Delaware Valley 

7 – Jared Sadowski, Conrad Weiser

7 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 

7 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville

7 – Josh Haddock, Academy of the New Church

7 – Kevin Duffy, Valley View

7 – Mason Laubach, Berwick Area

7 – Matt Feeney, Exeter

7 – Max Tillet, Southern Columbia 

7 – Nassir Jones, Williamsport 

7 – Nikolas Thompson, Coatesville 

6.5 – Brian Yates, Harrisburg 

6.5 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood

6.5 – Conner Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh

6.5 – Dashawn Burke, Mastery Charter North 

6.5 – Isaiah Rogers, Academy Park

6.5 – John Dentith, Bethlehem Freedom

6.5 – Max Russell, Quakertown 

6.5 – Mike Ciriello, Methacton

6.5 – Raymond Christas, Dallastown 

6.5 – Zach Rutherford, Fairfield 

6 – Aidan Campbell, Waynesboro 

6 – Ben Knapp, Canton Area

6 – Camron Hendryx, Souderton

6 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain

6 – Conor McKeown, Central Bucks South 

6 – Connor Fitzgerald, New Hope-Solebury

6 – Daniel Braggs, Mastery Charter North 

6 – Dylan Miller, Halifax 

6 – Ethan Spaulding, Lewisburg 

6 – Faizan Ali, Williams Valley 

6 – Hunter Brown, Wellsboro

6 – Jake Miller, Palmyra 

6 – Jimmy Limper, Coatesville 

6 – John Minnich, North Penn-Mansfield

6 – Landan Moyer, Manheim Central

6 – Mark Dunkle, Lackawanna Trail

6 – Miciah Showers, Selinsgrove 

6 – Mike Moore, Interboro

6 – Nate Palmatier, Muncy

6 – Reese Patronick, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

6 – Richard Pokrivka, York Catholic 

6 – Qasim Wilford, Martin Luther King

6 – Quadir Dixon, Boys’ Latin Charter

6 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West

6 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park

6 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central

6 – Zac Fitzgerald, Parkland 

5.5 – Harold O’Neal, Harrisburg 

5.5 – Jake Eckman, Octorara 

5.5 – Jonathon Nanitewicz, Lakeland

5.5 – Kyle Harrity, Dunmore

5.5 – Nate McCollum, Bermudian Springs 

5.5 – Nick Levinski, Quakertown 

5.5 – Ryan Brouse, Danville

5.5 – Tyler Sengia, Dover 

5 – Aaron Heffron, Minersville

5 – Adam Piston, Parkland 

5 – Anthony Mattia, West Chester East

5 – Ashton Herd, Quakertown 

5 – Ben Mann,  Manheim Township 

5 – Blaise Zeiders, Selinsgrove 

5 – Blake Miller, Halifax 

5 – Brennen Mcallister, Upper Dauphin

5 – Brent Mataka, Schuylkill Haven 

5 – Chris Feralio, Pennridge

5 – Connor Hummer, Hanover Area

5 – Dan Belardi, Scranton Prep

5 – Devyn Clair, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

5 – Harunah Jallow, Wyoming Valley West 

5 – Hunter Brown, Wellsboro 

5 – Jacob Snelbaker, Dover Area

5 – Jake Barron, Tamaqua 

5 – Jared Reed, Tamaqua 

5 – JaShaun Gerald, Big Spring

5 – Joe Cooper, Bermudian Springs

5 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

5 – Jon Meeks, Coatesville

5 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove 

5 – Josh Hoover, Cocalico

5 – Justin Bennett, Quakertown 

5 – Logan Spoonhour, James Buchanan

5 – Logan Wills, Mount Carmel Area

5 – Lucas Drum, Pottsville

5 – Mason Reber, Schuylkill Haven 

5 – Matthew Amodea, Tamaqua 

5 – Michael Stout, Exeter 

5 – Nathanial Orkfritz- Robinson, Spring-Ford

5 – Nicholas Sheaffer, Selinsgrove 

5 – Nick Ziegmont, Tri-Valley 

5 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy 

5 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run 

5 – Robbie Unruh, Exeter

5 – Ryan Keen, Montoursville 

5 – Ryan Kershner, Jersey Shore

5 – Sam Emge, Manheim Township 

5 – Stephen Yencha, Pennridge

5 – Troy Kolk, Manheim Central

5 – Tyler Thuahnai, Greencastle-Antrim 

5 – Tyree Estes, Academy Park

5 – Walter Molishus, Spring-Ford

5 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central 

5 – Wyatt Ferris, Towanda

5 – Zackary Schmalhofer, Montoursville 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David