The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Receptions

Written by: on Thursday, January 24th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final reception leaders (Minimum of 35)

89 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area

88 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

78 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

78 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

73 – Trey Glass, Warwick

68 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

67 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

65 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

65 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock 

64 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area

61 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

60 – Andrew Lamanna, West York

60 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

58 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

56 – Shane Kozick, Danville

55 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

54 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

52 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

52 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

52 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

52 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

51 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

51 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

51 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

50 – Colin Ferry, Marple-Newtown

50 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

50 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

48 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

47 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

47 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus 

47 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

46 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

46 – Isaiah Allen, Martin Luther King

46 – Michael Gray, West Chester East

46 – Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley 

46 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

45 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York

45 – Rontay Dunbar, Bethlehem Freedom

44 – George Hlavac, Allentown Central Catholic 

44 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion

44 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

44 – Jalen Goodman, Lower Merion

44 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

44 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter

44 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

44 – Tareef Howell, Benjamin Franklin 

43 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

43 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

43 – Justin Pasquale, Allentown Central Catholic 

43 – Luke Lardarello, New Oxford 

43 – Thomas Pidgeon, Lakeland

42 -Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

42 – Glenn Sabb II Academy of the New Church

42 – Jaxson Irwin, East Pennsboro 

42 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

41 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville *School Record

41 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East 

41 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 

40 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

40 – Devon Scott, Exeter Township

40 – Kurtis Ravenel, Carlisle 

40 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

40 – Robert Holley, Benjamin Franklin 

40 – Ryan Iacone, Malvern Prep 

39 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

39 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 

39 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs

39 – Nick Chimienti, Central Dauphin

39 – Peyton Riley, Danville

39 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

39 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 

38 – Brady Prezelski, Central Bucks South 

38 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley

38 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy

38 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

38 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley

38 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

38 – Matt Stianche, Bethlehem Catholic

38 – Nick Bennett, Lower Dauphin 

37 – Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township 

37 – CJ McCafferty, Pope John Paul II

37 – Jacob Thomas, Littlestown

37 – Quaylin Rice, Milton 

37 – Tyler Merwarth, Quakertown 

36 – Brady McClintock, Littlestown

36 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

36 – Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley 

36 – Joshua Nylund, Selinsgrove 

36 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

35 – Alex Javier, Exeter Township

35 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

35 – Darren Williams, Benjamin Franklin 

35 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

35 – Hilton Ridley, Manheim Township

35 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

35 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

35 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

35 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown 

35 – Tim Garlick, Quakertown 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David