The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Receiving Yards

Written by: on Wednesday, January 23rd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final receiving yard leaders (Minimum of 500 yards)

1,746 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

1,524 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

1,341 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

1,335 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

1,330 – Trey Glass, Warwick

1,306 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

1,187 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 

1,066 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

1,044 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

1,035 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

1,024 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock 

1,018 – DeMonte Martin, Eastern York

1,011 – Colin Ferry, Marple-Newtown

1,009 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

1,005 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

995 – Taylor Wright-Rawls, Central York

980 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

946 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff 

906 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

896 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

893 – Robert Rideout, William Penn York (3)

881 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

876 – Isaiah Allen, Martin Luther King

869 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

860 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

859 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter 

847 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

838 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

836 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

825 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area 

821 – Rontay Dunbar, Bethlehem Freedom

817 – Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley 

813 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 

810 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 

804 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

801 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

800 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

798 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

791 – Glenn Sabb II, Academy of the New Church

789 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

780 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus 

770 – Andrew LaManna, West York

770 – Thomas Pidgeon, Lakeland

766 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

764 – Shane Kozick, Danville

753 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

751 – Peyton Riley, Danville

744 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

739 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 

738 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

729 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

726 – Peyton Persing, Danville

724 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

720 – Gage Carnike, Sayre

717 – Henry Flemister, Steelton-Highspire 

710 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

708 – Alex Javier, Exeter Township 

707 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central

700 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

680 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan 

675 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

672 -Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

664 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East 

662 – Jackson Luneburg, Downingtown West

655 – Tareef Howell, Benjamin Franklin 

653 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

653 – Charles Warren, Gettysburg

646 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

645 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick 

645 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

643 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

639 – Hilton Michael, Warwick 

635 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

631 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

630 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 

629 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

625 – Koran Butler, Archbishop Carroll 

623 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg 

614 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York

612 – Jack Chapman, Mount Carmel Area

611 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy 

609 – Alex Diahn, Elizabethtown 

608 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

605 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley 

604 – Luke Pierson, Elizabethtown 

599 – Nick Chimienti, Central Dauphin

598 – Michael Franks, Governor Mifflin 

590 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

589 – Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township 

587 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas 

587 – Matt Stianche, Bethlehem Catholic

582 – Nick Bennett, Lower Dauphin 

580 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 

579 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley 

576 – Ethan Miller, Sayre 

576 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 

575 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs 

574 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

573 – Michael Gray, West Chester East

572 – Trey Trevis, Southern Lehigh 

570 – Gio Pacheco, Conrad Weiser 

565 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove

565 – Jahaire Johnson, Upper Moreland

556 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia 

555 – Jacob Thomas, Littlestown

554 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

553 – Joseph Herman, Whitehall 

550 – Brady McClintock, Littlestown

550 – Jaiden Cioffi, Loyalsock 

548 – Ben Knapp, Canton Area

548 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville

548 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

547 – Ryan Iacone, Malvern Prep 

543 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

540 – Hilton Ridley, Manheim Township 

539 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 

538 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern

538 – Qamar Bradley, Milton 

535 – Robert Holley, Benjamin Franklin

531 – Tayven Kelley, Boiling Springs 

525 – Lucas Roselli, Upper Dublin 

524 – Bryce Stubler, Governor Mifflin 

523 – Dymere Miller, Coatesville 

522 – Jalen Goodman, Lower Merion 

522 – Shane Kauffman, West York

519 – Connor Trumpy, Camp Hill 

518 – Jordan Jones, Reading 

513 – Logan Marshall, Millersburg 

512 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville

505 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York 

500 – Dallas Evans, Dover

500 – Devon Scott, Exeter Township 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David