2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Receiving Touchdowns

Written by: on Sunday, January 27th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final receiving touchdown leaders (Minimum of 7)

25 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

22 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

21 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

21 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

17 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

16 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

15 – Trey Glass, Warwick

14 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

14 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

14 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

14 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

14 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

14 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

12 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff 

12 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

12 – Glen Sabb II, Academy of the New Church

12 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

12 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

12 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter 

12 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 

11 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

11 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock

11 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

11 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff

11 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

11 – Jonathan Post, Pennridge

11 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

11 – Vincent Reph, Bethlehem Freedom

10 – Colin Ferry,  Marple-Newtown

10 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

10 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

10 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

10 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus

10 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 

10 – Dymere Miller, Coatesville 

10 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

10 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

10 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

10 – Koran Butler, Archbishop Carroll 

10 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

10 – Taylor Wright-Rawls, Central York

10 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan 

9 – Andrew LaManna, West York

9 – Brady Gibble, Wilson (3) 

9 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

9 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

9 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

9 – Hilton Michael, Warwick 

9 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

9 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

9 – Joseph Herman, Whitehall 

9 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

9 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

9 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

9 – Noah Baker, Spring-Ford

9 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

9 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

9 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

8 – Abdul Janneh, New Oxford 

8 – Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

8 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

8 – Ethen Aquino, Notre Dame GP

8 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick 

8 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville

8 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley

8 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

8 – Johnson John, Jenkintown 

8 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

8 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

8 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

8 – Peyton Riley, Danville 

7 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley

7 – Brian Koser, Northwest Area 

7 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area

7 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 

7 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 

7 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

7 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas 

7 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

7 – Matt Maransky, Dallas 

7 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs

7 – Nick Viva, Nazareth Area

7 – Noah Kiel, York Catholic 

7 – Pat Elliott, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

7 – Peyton Persing, Danville

7 – Quaylin Rice, Milton 

7 – Silas Wagaman, Wellsboro

7 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

7 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 

7 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

7 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David