The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stats: Interception Leaders

Written by: on Saturday, February 2nd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Here are the final Interception leaders (Minimum 4)

12 – Broc Grosser, Halifax 

11 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

9 – Tyler McGrath, Tri-Valley 

8 – Isaac Perron, Manheim Central

8 – Matt Mikulka, Manheim Township 

7 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser

7 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

7 – J.T. Tirjan, Wallenpaupack 

7 – Lateef Harris, Cheltenham

7 – Nicco Berrios, Lackawanna Trail

7 – Tegan Wilk, Berwick Area

6 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley

6 – Ben Marsico, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

6 – Bryan Bogaczyk, North Penn-Mansfield

6 – Caimin Hayes, Malvern Prep

6 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick 

6 – Cole Sprague, Cardinal O’Hara

6 – Clarence Battle, Martin Luther King

6 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 

6 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

6 – Elijah Scott, Harrisburg 

6 – Jaden Duplessis, Valley View

6 – Jake Simpson, Marple-Newtown

6 – Justin Gerhart, Warwick 

6 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley 

6 – Rynell Gantt Jr., Harrisburg 

6 – Thomas Pidgeon, Lakeland

6 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King

6 – Zach Rupp, Upper Dauphin

5 – Alex Kuha, Western Wayne 

5 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West

5 – Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown 

5 – Collin Bowers, Shamokin 

5 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy 

5 – Damion Smith, Easton Area

5 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area

5 – Evan Welliver, Danville

5 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro 

5 – Hunter Dom, Palmyra 

5 – Kaleb Brown, Wilson (3) 

5 – Nah-Sir Garner, Wyoming Valley West 

5 – Noah Spencer, North Penn-Mansfield

5 – Ryan Haas, Northwestern Lehigh

5 – Shakur Smalls, West Catholic

5 – Zac Butler, Archbishop Carroll 

5 – Zach Moyer, Northern Lehigh

5 – Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley 

4 – Alex Moore, Wellsboro

4 – Andrew Garwo, Conwell-Egan 

4 – Andrew Ramirez, Lewisburg 

4 – Anthony Rightley, St. Joseph’s Prep 

4 – Anthony Shaffer, Jersey Shore 

4 – Antwoine Carter, Greencastle-Antrim 

4 – Austin Landers, Cocalico

4 – Brandon Rockwell, North Schuylkill

4 – Christian Good, Muncy

4 – Cody Waterhouse, Palmerton 

4 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

4 – Colton Sidler, Danville

4 – Cooper Chaikin, Pennridge

4 – Conor Fehr, Pen Argyl 

4 – Dylan Tyson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

4 – Evan Huey, ELCO 

4 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Issac Keane, Wellsboro

4 – Isaac Pelka, Towanda 

4 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville

4 – Justin Collier, Archbishop Ryan

4 – Keith Maguire, Malvern Prep 

4 – Kolby Moyer, Muncy

4 – Levi Gaiotti, Canton Area

4 – Malachi Bowman, Central Dauphin

4 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park

4 – Marquise Horton, East Pennsboro 

4 – Mason, Barnes, Pottsville

4 – Mason Garnett, Mastery Charter North 

4 – Mason Heiple, Cedar Cliff 

4 – Nick Chimienti, Central Dauphin

4 – Rontay Dunbar, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Rylee Howard, Pottsgrove 

4 – Pat Tangradi, New Hope-Solebury

4 – Quentin Gaskill, Waynesboro 

4 – Shawn Brown, Central Dauphin East 

4 – Slias Wagaman, Wellsboro

4 – Sincere Walker, Nativity BVM

4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

4 – Terome Mitchell, Conwell-Egan 

4 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry

4 – Tyler Merwarth, Quakertown 

4 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central

4 – Zach Bougess, St. Joseph’s Prep 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David