2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Regular Season: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Monday, December 17th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4550
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3509
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1472
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3462
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11446
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3440
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11437
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD2434
Palisades PiratesAAAD11430
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11428
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3425
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3421
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3409
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11397
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11397
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3397
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12397
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA396
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11396
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11395
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3394
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3393
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1391
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3391
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11390
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11388
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3386
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3385
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3383
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3382
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3380
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1379
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11379
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3379
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3371
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1369
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11368
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3365
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1365
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3364
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11364
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11363
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2360
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1359
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3358
Danville IronmenAAAD4356
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4355
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1355
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2354
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2353
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1351
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4349
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA349
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12347
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3345
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA344
Donegal IndiansAAAAD3344
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2343
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3343
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1342
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11342
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD12339
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4339
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1339
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1338
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2337
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3335
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11335
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4334
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD12332
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2332
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA332
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3329
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4329
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1328
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD3325
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1322
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1322
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2322
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2321
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3319
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD3319
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD3318
Dunmore BucksAAD2314
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1314
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1312
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11311
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11311
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4310
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3309
Canton Area WarriorsAD4307
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD1307
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2305
Halifax WildcatsAD3301
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3300
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3299
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3299
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD3298
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD1296
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1294
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4293
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1292
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1292
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3290
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2290
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11289
Northwest Area RangersAD2288
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1283
South Williamsport MountiesAD4283
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3282
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1282
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3280
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2280
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12278
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD11278
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1277
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3276
West Catholic BurrsAAD12275
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1271
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3271
West York BulldogsAAAAD3269
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3268
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3266
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1266
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3264
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11264
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD3263
Williams Valley VikingsAD11263
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12262
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1262
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11262
Riverside VikingsAAD2262
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11258
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4257
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11257
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3256
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1254
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD3254
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1254
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD3252
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12250
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA250
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2249
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11248
Muncy IndiansAD4248
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11248
School of the Future AAAD12248
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11245
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12245
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3245
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11245
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12244
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3244
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3243
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2242
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1240
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2240
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1239
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1239
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12237
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2236
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD12234
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1233
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA232
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA231
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11231
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3230
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3230
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3229
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12228
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4227
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3226
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4225
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11225
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11225
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12223
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4223
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3220
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3220
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD1220
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2220
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1219
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11217
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2217
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA215
Sayre RedskinsAD4214
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD3214
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1213
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3212
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12212
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD11211
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2211
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12210
Newport BuffaloesAAD3210
Bristol WarriorsAD1207
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD3205
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12204
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12201
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD3201
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4200
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1196
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3195
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2194
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1193
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1193
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4192
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11191
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1191
Athens WildcatsAAAD4190
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD1190
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3190
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4189
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12189
Jenkintown DrakesAD1188
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1188
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1187
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1187
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1187
Columbia Crimson TideAAD3187
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA187
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11187
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4186
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2186
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1185
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3184
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12183
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1182
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD3182
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4182
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12181
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD3181
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD1178
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3177
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2176
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD1174
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4173
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD3173
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3172
Hanover NighthawksAAAD3172
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12172
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11171
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1171
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2170
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD11169
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD3168
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2167
Troy Area TrojansAAD4167
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12166
Millersburg IndiansAD3166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1166
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD1165
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1164
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD3164
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1164
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1163
Morrisville BulldogsAD1162
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3160
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12158
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3156
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11154
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA152
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD4152
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12151
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD2150
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11147
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD1147
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3146
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12146
Fairfield KnightsAD3145
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4143
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD3143
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD11140
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3139
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD1138
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD11136
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12135
Biglerville CannersAAAD3134
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2134
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD3130
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD1128
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD11127
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2126
Bucktail BucksAD4124
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD4124
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD1123
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12120
Camp Hill LionsAAD3120
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12120
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1119
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12118
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12116
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD3115
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD2115
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2114
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4114
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD2111
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3110
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD3106
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3105
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD1105
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA104
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2102
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11102
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12100
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD198
Hughesville SpartansAAD498
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD497
Holy Cross CrusadersAD294
Trinity ShamrocksAAD393
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1289
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD186
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1184
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1281
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD176
Pequea Valley BravesAAD375
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1175
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD172
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD172
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD468
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD362
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1260
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD357
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD252
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD144
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1242
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD141
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1238
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1223
Kutztown CougarsAAAD312
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1212
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD126

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David