The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Regular Season: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Wednesday, December 19th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1151
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1154
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1258
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD262
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1270
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1276
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD279
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1281
Valley View CougarsAAAAD281
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD382
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1285
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD388
Southern Columbia TigersAAD489
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD392
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD392
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD198
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12100
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1102
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12103
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3104
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12104
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12105
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1110
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12111
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12113
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2113
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3113
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3114
Dunmore BucksAAD2115
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3116
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3118
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD12118
Canton Area WarriorsAD4121
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1123
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1127
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3128
Muncy IndiansAD4129
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3130
Halifax WildcatsAD3131
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1133
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4134
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3135
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2135
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3136
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2137
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1138
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD12139
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA140
West Catholic BurrsAAD12140
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3141
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3141
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4142
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1142
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4142
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11144
School of the Future AAAD12144
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12145
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2145
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1145
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12146
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA149
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11150
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12152
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11152
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1152
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2154
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3154
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3154
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1154
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1155
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4156
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1157
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12158
Jenkintown DrakesAD1159
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1159
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3160
Bristol WarriorsAD1160
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1160
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1163
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12164
Sayre RedskinsAD4166
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2168
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2168
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12172
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11172
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA173
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1173
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2173
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1174
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1174
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1175
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD1176
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1177
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3177
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3177
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3179
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1179
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4179
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3179
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11180
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1180
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3180
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3181
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD3181
Troy Area TrojansAAD4182
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3182
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1183
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1183
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1183
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1183
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11183
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1184
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3184
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11185
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12186
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11187
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA187
Danville IronmenAAAD4188
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11188
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2189
Williams Valley VikingsAD11189
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1190
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1191
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11191
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3192
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3192
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4192
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4192
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12193
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12194
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD1195
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2197
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12198
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12199
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD1200
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11204
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4205
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2205
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2205
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2206
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12206
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD12209
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1210
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3211
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA211
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1212
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD12213
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD1214
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3215
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4216
Riverside VikingsAAD2216
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4216
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12217
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11218
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1220
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3221
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA221
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1222
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2222
Donegal IndiansAAAAD3223
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11224
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3225
Morrisville BulldogsAD1225
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11225
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12226
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11226
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11228
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1228
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11229
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11229
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11231
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3231
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11232
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4232
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1233
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2233
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1233
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1234
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11235
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4236
Athens WildcatsAAAD4237
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11237
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3238
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3241
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12241
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11242
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3243
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12244
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD1247
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4247
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3248
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11250
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3251
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11251
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD1252
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4252
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3253
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3254
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3255
Palisades PiratesAAAD11255
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD1255
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD3256
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11256
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD11256
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4258
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1258
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD3259
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD3259
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4261
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3261
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3261
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD1262
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD3262
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1265
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD3266
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3269
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4269
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2270
West York BulldogsAAAAD3270
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3271
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12275
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA276
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1276
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3277
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3277
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD1279
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3280
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4281
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD3282
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD3284
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD1284
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2285
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD4286
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1287
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12290
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3292
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD3292
South Williamsport MountiesAD4293
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA294
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD1294
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2295
Bucktail BucksAD4296
Newport BuffaloesAAD3296
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD3298
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2300
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD3301
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1304
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3305
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA305
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12305
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12305
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1308
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA308
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2311
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA311
Northwest Area RangersAD2311
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1312
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11312
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD1313
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2313
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1313
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD4313
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3314
Fairfield KnightsAD3316
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1318
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2319
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD1319
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11320
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD3320
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD3323
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1323
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12325
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD2325
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD1326
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3328
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3328
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11328
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2331
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD11333
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12335
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4337
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD11338
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD2339
Biglerville CannersAAAD3340
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2340
Trinity ShamrocksAAD3341
Columbia Crimson TideAAD3342
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3344
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2349
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD1353
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD11356
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD1360
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4360
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD3364
Pequea Valley BravesAAD3366
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD11367
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD3371
Holy Cross CrusadersAD2371
Hanover NighthawksAAAD3374
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12376
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD3377
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD4379
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11380
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3381
Hughesville SpartansAAD4382
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD3383
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1384
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11386
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3388
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD3390
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD11396
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD1402
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3405
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3408
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD2412
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD3413
Camp Hill LionsAAD3415
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12418
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11419
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD1420
Panther Valley PanthersAAD11426
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3430
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11439
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD1441
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD2463
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD11472
Millersburg IndiansAD3493
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3499
Kutztown CougarsAAAD3514
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11522
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD3522

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David