The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Regular Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, December 20th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD115.1
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD115.4
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD26.2
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD27.9
Valley View CougarsAAAAD28.1
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD38.2
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD128.2
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD38.8
Southern Columbia TigersAAD48.9
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD39.2
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD39.2
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD129.4
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.4
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD129.5
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD19.8
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1210.0
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1210.0
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1210.1
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD110.2
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD310.4
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD111.0
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD211.3
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD311.3
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD311.4
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1211.4
Dunmore BucksAAD211.5
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD311.6
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD311.8
Canton Area WarriorsAD412.1
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1212.5
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD112.7
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD312.8
Muncy IndiansAD412.9
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD313.0
Halifax WildcatsAD313.1
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1213.1
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD113.3
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD413.4
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD313.5
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD213.5
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD313.6
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD113.6
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD213.7
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD113.8
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1113.8
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA14.0
West Catholic BurrsAAD1214.0
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD314.1
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD314.1
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD414.2
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD114.2
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1214.2
Wellsboro HornetsAAD414.2
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1114.4
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD214.5
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD114.5
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1115.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1215.2
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD115.2
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD215.4
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD315.4
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD315.4
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD115.4
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD115.5
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD415.6
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD115.7
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1215.8
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD115.9
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD316.0
Bristol WarriorsAD116.0
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD116.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1216.1
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1216.2
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD116.3
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1216.4
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD116.6
Sayre RedskinsAD416.6
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD216.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1216.8
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD216.8
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA17.0
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1117.2
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD117.2
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA17.3
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD217.3
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD117.4
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD117.4
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD117.4
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD117.5
Jenkintown DrakesAD117.6
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD117.6
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD317.7
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD317.7
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD317.9
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD117.9
Montgomery Red RaidersAD417.9
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD317.9
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1118.0
School of the Future AAAD1218.0
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD118.0
West Perry MustangsAAAAD318.0
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD318.1
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD318.1
Troy Area TrojansAAD418.2
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD318.2
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD118.3
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD118.3
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD118.3
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1118.3
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD118.4
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD318.4
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1118.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA18.6
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1118.7
Danville IronmenAAAD418.8
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1118.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD218.9
Williams Valley VikingsAD1118.9
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD119.1
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1219.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1119.1
ELCO RaidersAAAAD319.2
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD319.2
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD419.2
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD119.5
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD119.6
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD219.7
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1219.8
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD1219.8
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1120.4
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD420.5
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD220.5
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD220.5
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD220.6
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD121.0
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD321.1
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA21.1
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD121.2
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD421.3
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD121.4
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1221.4
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1221.5
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1121.5
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD321.5
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD421.6
Riverside VikingsAAD221.6
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD421.6
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1121.8
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD122.0
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1222.1
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD322.1
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA22.1
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD122.2
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD222.2
Donegal IndiansAAAAD322.3
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1122.4
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD322.5
Morrisville BulldogsAD122.5
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1122.5
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1222.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1122.6
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1122.8
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD122.8
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1122.9
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1122.9
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1123.1
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD323.1
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD123.1
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1123.2
Towanda Black KnightsAAD423.2
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1223.2
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD123.3
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD223.3
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD123.3
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD123.4
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1123.5
Line Mountain EaglesAAD423.6
Athens WildcatsAAAD423.7
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD323.8
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD324.1
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1224.1
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1124.2
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD324.3
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD124.7
Shamokin IndiansAAAD424.7
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD324.8
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1125.0
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD125.0
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD325.1
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1125.1
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD125.2
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD425.2
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD325.3
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD325.4
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD425.5
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD325.5
Palisades PiratesAAAD1125.5
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD325.6
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1125.6
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1125.6
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD425.8
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD125.8
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD325.9
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD325.9
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD426.1
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD326.1
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD326.1
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD126.2
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD326.2
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD126.5
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD326.6
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1226.6
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1226.7
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD326.9
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD426.9
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD327.0
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD227.0
West York BulldogsAAAAD327.0
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD327.1
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1227.5
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA27.6
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD127.6
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD327.7
Hamburg HawksAAAAD327.7
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD127.9
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD328.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA28.0
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD328.2
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1228.4
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD328.4
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD228.5
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD428.6
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD128.7
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD128.9
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1229.0
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD329.2
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD329.2
South Williamsport MountiesAD429.3
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1229.4
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD129.4
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD229.5
Newport BuffaloesAAD329.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1229.8
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD230.0
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD330.1
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD330.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD130.6
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD130.8
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD231.1
Northwest Area RangersAD231.1
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD131.2
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1131.2
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD131.3
Mid Valley SpartansAAD231.3
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD131.3
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD431.3
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD331.4
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD131.5
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD231.9
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD131.9
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1132.0
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD332.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD332.3
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD132.3
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1232.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD232.5
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD132.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA32.6
Bucktail BucksAD432.8
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD332.8
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD332.8
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1132.8
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD233.1
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1133.3
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1233.5
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD433.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1233.8
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1233.8
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1133.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD233.9
Biglerville CannersAAAD334.0
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD234.0
Trinity ShamrocksAAD334.1
Columbia Crimson TideAAD334.2
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD334.4
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA34.5
Crestwood CometsAAAAD234.9
Fairfield KnightsAD335.1
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD135.3
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1135.6
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD136.0
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD436.0
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD336.4
Pequea Valley BravesAAD336.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1136.7
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD337.1
Holy Cross CrusadersAD237.1
Hanover NighthawksAAAD337.4
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1237.6
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD337.7
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD437.9
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1138.0
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA38.1
South Western MustangsAAAAAD338.1
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD138.1
Hughesville SpartansAAD438.2
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD338.3
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD138.4
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1138.6
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD338.8
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD339.0
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1139.6
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD140.2
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD340.5
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD340.8
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD241.2
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD341.3
Camp Hill LionsAAD341.5
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1241.8
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1141.9
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1142.6
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD343.0
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1143.9
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD144.1
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD246.3
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1147.2
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1147.4
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD347.4
Millersburg IndiansAD349.3
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD349.9
Kutztown CougarsAAAD351.4

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David