The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 10/01

Written by: on Thursday, October 4th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 1.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 2.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 2.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 5.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 5.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 5.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 6.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 7.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 7.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 7.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 7.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 8.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 8.1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 8.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 8.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 8.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 9.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 9.1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 9.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 9.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 9.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 10.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 10.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 10.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 10.1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 10.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 10.3
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 10.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 10.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 10.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 11.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 11.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 11.3
Muncy Indians A D4 11.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 11.8
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 12.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 12.1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 12.1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 12.1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 12.3
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 12.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 12.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 12.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 12.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 12.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 13.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 13.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 13.8
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 13.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 13.8
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 13.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 13.8
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 14.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 14.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 14.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 14.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 14.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 14.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 14.6
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 14.6
School of the Future AAA D12 14.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 14.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 14.8
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 15.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 15.1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 15.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 15.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 15.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 15.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 15.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 15.6
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 15.8
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 16.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 16.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 16.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 16.1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 16.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 16.6
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 16.6
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 16.6
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 16.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 17.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 17.1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 17.1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 17.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 17.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 17.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 17.8
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 17.8
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 17.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 18.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 18.1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 18.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 18.3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 18.4
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 18.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 18.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 18.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 18.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 18.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 19.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 19.1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 19.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 19.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 19.6
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 19.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 19.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 19.8
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 19.8
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 19.8
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 19.8
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 19.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 19.8
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 20.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 20.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 20.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 20.1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.6
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 20.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 20.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 20.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 21.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.1
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 21.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 21.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 21.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 21.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 21.6
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21.6
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 21.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 21.8
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 22.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 22.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 22.1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 22.1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 22.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 22.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 22.3
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 22.3
Bristol Warriors A D1 22.4
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 22.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 22.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 22.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 22.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 23.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 23.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 23.1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 23.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 23.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 23.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 23.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 23.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 23.6
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 23.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 23.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 23.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 24.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 24.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 24.1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 24.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 24.2
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 24.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.3
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 24.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 24.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 24.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 24.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 24.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 24.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 24.8
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 25.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 25.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 25.3
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 25.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 25.3
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 25.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 25.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 25.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 25.8
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 26.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 26.2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 26.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 26.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 26.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 26.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 26.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 26.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 26.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 27.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 27.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 27.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 27.3
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 27.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 27.5
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 27.6
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 27.8
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 28.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 28.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 28.1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 28.1
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.1
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 28.3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 28.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 28.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 28.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 28.4
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 28.5
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 28.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 28.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 28.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 28.6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 28.8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 29.2
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 29.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 29.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 29.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 29.8
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 30.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 30.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 30.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 30.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 30.4
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 30.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 30.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 30.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 30.6
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 30.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 31.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 31.1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.3
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 31.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 31.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 32.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 32.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 32.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 32.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 32.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 32.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 32.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 32.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 32.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 32.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 32.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 32.8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 33.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 33.4
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 33.4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 33.5
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 33.6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 33.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 33.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 34.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 34.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 34.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 34.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 34.8
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 35.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 35.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 35.3
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 35.3
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 35.6
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 36.1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 36.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 36.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 36.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 37.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 37.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 37.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 37.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 37.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 37.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 37.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 38.1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 38.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 39.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 39.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 39.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 39.5
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 39.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 39.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 40.1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 40.3
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 40.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 40.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 41.3
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 42.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 42.1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 42.3
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 42.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 42.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 43.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.6
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 44.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 45.2
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 45.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 45.8
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 46.3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 47.8
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 49.1
Millersburg Indians A D3 53.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David