The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Overall Record

Written by: on Sunday, December 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictWinsLossesTies
Southern Columbia TigersAAD41600
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD11410
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD31410
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD21420
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD121300
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD121310
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD11310
Valley View CougarsAAAAD21310
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD31320
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD31320
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD21320
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD11210
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD31210
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD111220
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD31220
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD11220
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD11220
West Catholic BurrsAAD121230
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA1100
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD21110
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD21120
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD11120
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD111120
Halifax WildcatsAD31120
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD111120
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD11120
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD31120
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD121130
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD41130
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD111140
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA1000
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD31010
Canton Area WarriorsAD41020
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD31020
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD11020
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD31020
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD31020
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD111020
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD31020
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD31030
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD31030
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD31030
Danville IronmenAAAD41030
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD41030
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD111030
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD11030
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11920
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11920
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3920
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1930
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2930
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3930
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1930
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1930
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12930
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1930
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4930
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11930
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1930
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3930
Williams Valley VikingsAD11930
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3930
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12940
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3940
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3940
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2940
Dunmore BucksAAD2940
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11940
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2940
Muncy IndiansAD4940
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1940
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11940
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2940
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD12810
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA820
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3830
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3830
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3830
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2830
Palisades PiratesAAAD11830
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3830
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1830
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1830
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3830
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1830
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11830
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4830
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12840
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12840
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1840
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11840
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12840
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1840
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11840
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12840
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3840
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3840
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12720
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA730
Jenkintown DrakesAD1730
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12740
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3740
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12740
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4740
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3740
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3740
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11740
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12740
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11740
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11740
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1740
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2740
Bristol WarriorsAD1750
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3750
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4750
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11750
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11750
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1750
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3750
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2750
Troy Area TrojansAAD4750
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1750
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2750
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4760
Donegal IndiansAAAAD3640
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA640
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD1640
School of the Future AAAD12640
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1640
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11650
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12650
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1650
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1650
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3650
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3650
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3650
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12650
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2650
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4650
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11650
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2650
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2650
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3650
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1650
Riverside VikingsAAD2650
Sayre RedskinsAD4650
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA650
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3650
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1650
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3650
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2660
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3660
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1660
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4660
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2660
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1670
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1670
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA530
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12540
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD1550
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3550
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD3550
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD3550
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3550
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD3550
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3550
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4550
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD11550
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD3550
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2550
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12560
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11560
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4560
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3560
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12560
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11560
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1560
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4560
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11560
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3560
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1560
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD1560
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1560
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11560
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3560
South Williamsport MountiesAD4560
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1560
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1560
West York BulldogsAAAAD3560
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4560
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4570
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12570
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12570
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12440
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1460
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1460
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1460
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1460
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3460
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA460
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD3460
Northwest Area RangersAD2460
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11460
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11460
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1460
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD3460
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD3460
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3460
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12470
Athens WildcatsAAAD4470
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1470
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3470
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD3470
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1470
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11470
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4470
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11470
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1470
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2470
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3470
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4470
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4480
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12340
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12360
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3370
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD3370
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3370
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD3370
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD1370
Columbia Crimson TideAAD3370
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3370
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD3370
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD1370
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1370
Hanover NighthawksAAAD3370
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD11370
Morrisville BulldogsAD1370
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3370
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD1370
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD11370
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD11370
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2370
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1370
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD1370
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11380
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11380
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12380
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2380
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12380
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2380
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2380
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD1380
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4380
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12250
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD12260
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD12260
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12260
Bucktail BucksAD4270
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA270
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12270
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD1270
Biglerville CannersAAAD3280
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1280
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2280
Fairfield KnightsAD3280
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3280
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD3280
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD3280
Holy Cross CrusadersAD2280
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD3280
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD1280
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3280
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4280
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD4280
Newport BuffaloesAAD3280
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD3280
Panther Valley PanthersAAD11280
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11280
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11280
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD11280
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD1280
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2290
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12290
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD122110
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA170
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD1170
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12180
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA180
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1180
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD1190
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1190
Camp Hill LionsAAD3190
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD1190
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD1190
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3190
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD1190
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2190
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD3190
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3190
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD3190
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD1190
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11190
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3190
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD3190
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4190
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3190
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD3190
Trinity ShamrocksAAD3190
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11190
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD1190
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD4190
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD111100
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD121100
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD21100
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD21100
Delaware County Christian School KnightsAD1030
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD12070
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12080
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD40100
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD110100
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD30100
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD20100
Hughesville SpartansAAD40100
Kutztown CougarsAAAD30100
Millersburg IndiansAD30100
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD20100
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD120100
Pequea Valley BravesAAD30100
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD110100
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD10100
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD20100
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD30110

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David