The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Complete Season: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Monday, December 17th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4860
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1666
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3627
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11619
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3608
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3599
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD12561
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3550
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11549
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2543
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12535
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3530
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3512
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11509
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3509
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2508
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11508
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3497
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1496
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2495
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3494
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD2492
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3489
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11468
Palisades PiratesAAAD11468
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4459
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11456
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11450
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4444
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1438
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1437
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11434
Dunmore BucksAAD2432
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3432
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11431
Danville IronmenAAAD4430
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11430
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1430
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3428
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1424
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11423
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3422
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1421
West Catholic BurrsAAD12419
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3418
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD12417
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3416
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2415
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1414
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3413
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1410
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1401
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1400
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11398
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA396
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3393
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD3391
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1389
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2385
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2377
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3374
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3372
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3371
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11370
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11367
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1366
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2365
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12364
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4364
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3363
Halifax WildcatsAD3363
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2360
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1355
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1354
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3354
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11354
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1354
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4353
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11351
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3350
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3350
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA349
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2347
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1346
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4345
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA344
Donegal IndiansAAAAD3344
Canton Area WarriorsAD4343
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3343
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11342
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1342
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4342
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD12339
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3335
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3335
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12333
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1333
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA332
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3330
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3329
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2328
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11327
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD3325
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3319
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD3318
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3316
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1315
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3315
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12313
School of the Future AAAD12312
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3311
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2308
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4307
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD1307
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1307
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12306
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4306
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11305
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11303
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1301
Williams Valley VikingsAD11301
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD3298
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1298
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1297
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD1296
Muncy IndiansAD4294
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1294
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2293
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12292
West York BulldogsAAAAD3291
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3290
South Williamsport MountiesAD4290
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12288
Northwest Area RangersAD2288
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2282
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3282
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1281
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3280
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12279
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12279
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD11278
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2276
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1276
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12267
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3266
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1265
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12264
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4264
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11264
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD3263
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11262
Riverside VikingsAAD2262
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4262
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11261
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11261
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2260
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11258
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1257
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12256
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3256
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD3254
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11252
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD3252
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA250
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11248
Bristol WarriorsAD1245
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3245
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3244
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3243
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2242
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3240
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11240
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1239
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1239
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12238
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4236
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3236
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3236
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2234
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1233
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA232
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11232
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA231
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11230
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3230
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4230
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12229
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4229
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3226
Sayre RedskinsAD4221
Troy Area TrojansAAD4221
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3220
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3220
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD1220
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2220
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1219
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11217
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1215
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA215
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD3214
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12212
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12212
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD11211
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1211
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2211
Newport BuffaloesAAD3210
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD3205
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2202
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD3201
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1200
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1199
Athens WildcatsAAAD4198
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1198
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1197
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1196
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4195
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3195
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2194
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1193
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1193
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD1190
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3190
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3190
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12189
Jenkintown DrakesAD1188
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4188
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1188
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1187
Columbia Crimson TideAAD3187
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA187
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11187
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4186
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2184
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12183
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1182
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD3182
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD3181
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD1178
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3177
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1175
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD1174
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4173
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD3173
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3172
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12172
Hanover NighthawksAAAD3172
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11171
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD11169
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD3168
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2167
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12166
Millersburg IndiansAD3166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1166
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD1165
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1164
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD3164
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12164
Morrisville BulldogsAD1162
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12160
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3160
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD2157
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3156
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11154
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA152
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD4152
Fairfield KnightsAD3151
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11147
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD1147
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3146
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12146
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4143
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD3143
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD11140
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3139
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD1138
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD11136
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12135
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12134
Biglerville CannersAAAD3134
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2134
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD3130
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12130
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4128
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD1128
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2127
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD11127
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2126
Bucktail BucksAD4124
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD4124
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD1123
Camp Hill LionsAAD3120
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12120
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1119
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12118
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD3115
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD2115
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD2111
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3110
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD3106
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3105
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD1105
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA104
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2102
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11102
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12100
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD198
Hughesville SpartansAAD498
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD497
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1295
Holy Cross CrusadersAD294
Trinity ShamrocksAAD393
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD186
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1184
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD176
Pequea Valley BravesAAD375
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1175
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD172
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD172
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD468
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD362
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1260
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD357
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD252
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD144
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1242
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD141
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1238
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1223
Kutztown CougarsAAAD312
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1212
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD126

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David