The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Complete Season: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Wednesday, December 19th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1167
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1278
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD283
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1194
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12100
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12102
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3102
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12104
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD12108
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12113
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12119
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12131
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12133
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1136
Canton Area WarriorsAD4137
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD12139
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA140
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2140
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD12142
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3143
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3146
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2147
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA149
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2157
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD1160
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3162
Muncy IndiansAD4162
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4162
Dunmore BucksAAD2163
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2164
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD1165
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12166
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3166
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3169
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD3169
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12170
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA173
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1174
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2174
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD1176
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3176
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3178
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1178
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11178
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11179
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD12179
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3180
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1180
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4180
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3181
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD3181
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1183
Halifax WildcatsAD3183
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3183
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3184
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1185
Sayre RedskinsAD4185
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1186
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11186
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12186
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA187
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1187
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1187
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11188
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3189
Jenkintown DrakesAD1190
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1191
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11191
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3191
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4193
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12194
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD1195
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1195
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12196
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3196
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD1196
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4196
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1196
School of the Future AAAD12198
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12199
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD1200
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2202
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3204
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1204
Bristol WarriorsAD1205
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1205
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1206
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12208
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1208
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4209
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1209
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1210
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2210
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12211
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA211
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4212
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12212
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4212
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD2212
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2213
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4213
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD12213
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD1214
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11215
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD1215
Williams Valley VikingsAD11217
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD11218
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12218
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2218
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD1218
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11218
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3218
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1219
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD11220
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD3220
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3221
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD2221
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA221
Donegal IndiansAAAAD3223
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3225
Morrisville BulldogsAD1225
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1225
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12227
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1229
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3229
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3231
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4231
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3232
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD1232
West Catholic BurrsAAD12232
Danville IronmenAAAD4234
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1234
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11235
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1236
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2236
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3237
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD1237
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD2239
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12240
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1240
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1240
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3242
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4243
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4245
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1246
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD1247
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3250
Riverside VikingsAAD2250
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3251
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3251
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD1252
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11252
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3254
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3255
Palisades PiratesAAAD11255
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD1255
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD3256
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD2256
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD11256
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3257
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3258
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD3259
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD3259
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3259
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1260
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1260
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3261
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD12261
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD1262
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD3262
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD3266
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12266
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2267
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12268
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3269
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3269
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4269
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12270
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3271
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4271
Bangor SlatersAAAAD11272
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11272
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4273
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1275
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11276
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA276
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1276
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD4277
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD1279
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD3279
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12280
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2282
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD3282
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11283
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11283
Troy Area TrojansAAD4283
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD3284
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD1284
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD3285
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2285
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12286
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD4286
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1286
Athens WildcatsAAAD4287
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11287
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11287
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1287
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4289
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3290
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11290
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3291
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4291
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12292
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3292
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD3292
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1292
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11293
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2293
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1294
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3294
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11294
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA294
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD1294
Bucktail BucksAD4296
Newport BuffaloesAAD3296
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2296
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3296
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD3297
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11297
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD3298
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2300
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD3301
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3302
West York BulldogsAAAAD3303
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA305
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12305
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12305
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12306
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1307
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1308
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA308
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4309
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3310
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA311
Northwest Area RangersAD2311
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1312
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11312
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11312
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD1313
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2313
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD4313
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3314
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3316
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD1319
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD3320
South Williamsport MountiesAD4322
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD3323
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD2325
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD1326
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3328
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3328
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11328
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1330
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD4333
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD11333
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD3335
Marian Catholic ColtsAD11337
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2337
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4337
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD11338
Biglerville CannersAAAD3340
Trinity ShamrocksAAD3341
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1341
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11342
Columbia Crimson TideAAD3342
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11342
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2349
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1351
Fairfield KnightsAD3353
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD1353
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11355
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD11356
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD2359
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD1360
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12363
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD3364
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3365
Pequea Valley BravesAAD3366
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD11367
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD3371
Holy Cross CrusadersAD2371
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD2374
Hanover NighthawksAAAD3374
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2375
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD3377
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD4379
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3381
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD2381
Hughesville SpartansAAD4382
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD3383
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1384
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12384
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2384
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1384
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11386
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3388
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD3390
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD11396
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD1402
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3405
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4407
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3408
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD2412
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD3413
Camp Hill LionsAAD3415
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12417
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12418
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11419
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD1420
Panther Valley PanthersAAD11426
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11430
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3430
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11439
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD1441
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD2463
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD11472
Millersburg IndiansAD3493
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3499
Kutztown CougarsAAAD3514
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11522
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD3522

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David