The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Complete Season: Average Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, December 18th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Southern Columbia TigersAAD453.7
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD346.7
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD144.4
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1243.1
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD342.7
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD342.6
Palisades PiratesAAAD1142.5
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD342.4
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1142.2
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD341.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1141.2
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD241.0
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1139.0
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1139.0
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1138.4
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD338.3
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD338.2
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1238.2
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD138.1
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD338.0
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD338.0
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1138.0
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD337.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1237.6
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD337.6
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1137.5
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD336.6
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD136.4
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1136.3
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD236.2
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1136.1
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1136.1
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA36.0
West Perry MustangsAAAAD336.0
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335.6
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD335.3
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD135.3
Valley View CougarsAAAAD235.3
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD134.5
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD234.5
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA34.4
Donegal IndiansAAAAD334.4
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD334.4
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD434.1
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD334.0
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD333.8
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD333.7
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD133.6
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1133.6
Dunmore BucksAAD233.2
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA33.2
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1133.1
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD233.1
Danville IronmenAAAD433.0
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1133.0
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD133.0
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD332.7
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD432.7
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD332.5
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD132.4
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD332.1
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1132.1
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD132.1
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD232.0
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1131.9
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD331.8
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD231.7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA31.7
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD131.4
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD431.3
School of the Future AAAD1231.2
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD331.1
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1131.0
Wellsboro HornetsAAD431.0
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD130.7
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD130.7
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD130.5
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1130.5
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD330.4
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD330.4
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1230.3
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD430.3
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD330.2
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD130.0
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD330.0
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD329.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD229.8
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1229.7
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD129.5
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD129.5
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD429.4
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD129.2
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD329.1
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD229.0
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD329.0
Northwest Area RangersAD228.8
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD328.7
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD128.6
Canton Area WarriorsAD428.5
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD128.5
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1228.4
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD328.0
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD228.0
Halifax WildcatsAD327.9
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD127.9
West Catholic BurrsAAD1227.9
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1227.8
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1127.8
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD427.8
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD127.7
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD227.6
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1127.5
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD327.4
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD127.3
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1127.2
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1227.0
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD127.0
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD127.0
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD326.9
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD126.9
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA26.8
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD326.6
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD226.6
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1226.5
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD326.5
West York BulldogsAAAAD326.4
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1126.4
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD326.3
South Williamsport MountiesAD426.3
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD326.2
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1126.2
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1226.0
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD325.9
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1125.8
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1225.6
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD325.6
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD125.5
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1225.4
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1225.3
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD325.3
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD325.2
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA25.0
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD225.0
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD125.0
Williams Valley VikingsAD1125.0
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD224.4
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1224.2
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD124.2
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD224.2
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1224.0
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD424.0
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD124.0
Riverside VikingsAAD223.8
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1123.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1123.7
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD423.6
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD423.6
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1123.4
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD123.3
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA23.2
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1223.2
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD323.2
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA23.1
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD323.0
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1122.9
Muncy IndiansAD422.6
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD122.6
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD322.6
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1122.5
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD322.2
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD322.1
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD322.0
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD322.0
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1222.0
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD322.0
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD122.0
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD121.9
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD321.8
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1121.8
Shamokin IndiansAAAD421.8
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD121.7
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD121.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1221.6
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD221.6
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD221.6
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD321.4
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD321.4
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD321.4
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD221.2
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1121.1
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD221.1
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1121.0
Newport BuffaloesAAD321.0
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1120.9
ELCO RaidersAAAAD320.9
Montgomery Red RaidersAD420.8
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA20.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD320.5
Bristol WarriorsAD120.4
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1220.3
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD320.1
Sayre RedskinsAD420.0
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1119.7
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD119.7
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD119.6
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD319.5
Crestwood CometsAAAAD219.4
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD119.3
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1219.2
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD119.1
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD419.1
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD119.0
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD319.0
Jenkintown DrakesAD118.8
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD118.8
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD118.7
Columbia Crimson TideAAD318.7
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1118.7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD118.4
Troy Area TrojansAAD418.4
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD218.3
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD218.3
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD118.2
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD318.2
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD118.1
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD318.1
Athens WildcatsAAAD418.0
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD118.0
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD117.9
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD117.9
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD117.8
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD417.7
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD317.7
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1217.6
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD117.5
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD117.4
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD317.3
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD317.2
Hamburg HawksAAAAD317.2
Hanover NighthawksAAAD317.2
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1117.1
Towanda Black KnightsAAD417.0
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1116.9
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA16.8
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD316.8
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD216.7
Millersburg IndiansAD316.6
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD116.5
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD116.5
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD116.4
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD316.4
Morrisville BulldogsAD116.2
South Western MustangsAAAAAD316.0
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD115.9
Line Mountain EaglesAAD415.7
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1215.6
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD315.6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD415.5
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD415.2
Fairfield KnightsAD315.1
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD215.1
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1215.0
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1214.7
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD114.7
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD314.6
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1214.6
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1214.5
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD414.3
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD314.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD214.2
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1114.0
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1114.0
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD313.9
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD113.8
Bucktail BucksAD413.7
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1113.6
Biglerville CannersAAAD313.4
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1113.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1213.3
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA13.0
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD313.0
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD112.8
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1112.7
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1212.6
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.5
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD412.4
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD112.3
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1212.2
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1212.1
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD212.1
Camp Hill LionsAAD312.0
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD111.9
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD411.6
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD211.5
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD311.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD211.5
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD211.4
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD211.1
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD311.0
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1210.8
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD310.6
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD310.5
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD110.5
Mid Valley SpartansAAD210.2
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1110.2
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD19.8
Hughesville SpartansAAD49.8
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD49.7
Holy Cross CrusadersAD29.4
Trinity ShamrocksAAD39.3
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD19.0
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD18.6
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD128.6
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD128.5
Panther Valley PanthersAAD118.4
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD17.6
Pequea Valley BravesAAD37.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD117.5
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD17.2
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD46.8
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD36.2
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD25.2
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD35.1
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD124.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD124.6
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD14.5
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD14.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD122.8
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD121.5
Kutztown CougarsAAAD31.2
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD120.8

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David