The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Complete Season: Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, December 20th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD116.0
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD26.9
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD118.5
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD128.6
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD39.2
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.4
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD29.8
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD129.9
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1210.1
Southern Columbia TigersAAD410.1
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1210.9
Valley View CougarsAAAAD211.2
Canton Area WarriorsAD411.4
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD211.6
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD111.8
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD311.9
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1212.0
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1212.0
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD312.1
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD312.2
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD112.3
Muncy IndiansAD412.4
Dunmore BucksAAD212.5
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1212.5
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1212.7
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD313.0
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD313.0
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD113.2
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD213.3
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD313.5
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD313.6
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD113.7
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1113.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1213.7
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD313.8
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD113.8
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1213.8
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD313.8
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA14.0
Halifax WildcatsAD314.0
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1214.2
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD314.5
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD114.5
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD114.5
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD314.6
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD414.8
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD214.9
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1215.0
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD115.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1215.1
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD415.1
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD315.2
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD315.3
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1215.4
West Catholic BurrsAAD1215.4
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD115.5
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD215.8
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD315.8
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD115.8
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1115.9
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD216.1
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1116.1
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD116.3
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD416.3
Wellsboro HornetsAAD416.3
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD316.4
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD216.7
Sayre RedskinsAD416.8
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD216.8
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1116.9
Bristol WarriorsAD117.0
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD317.0
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA17.0
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD117.0
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD117.0
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD217.0
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA17.3
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD117.3
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD317.3
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD117.4
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1217.5
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD117.6
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD117.7
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1117.9
Danville IronmenAAAD418.0
Williams Valley VikingsAD1118.0
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD118.1
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD318.1
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD318.1
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD118.3
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD118.4
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD118.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA18.6
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1118.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1218.9
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD118.9
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1218.9
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD119.0
Jenkintown DrakesAD119.0
Montgomery Red RaidersAD419.0
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD119.0
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD119.1
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD319.2
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD319.2
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD419.2
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD219.2
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD319.3
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD119.3
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD319.3
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1119.4
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD119.5
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD119.5
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD119.7
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1119.8
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1219.8
School of the Future AAAD1219.8
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD1219.8
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1119.8
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD119.9
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1120.0
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD320.0
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD320.0
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD420.2
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD120.4
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD420.4
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD220.5
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD120.5
ELCO RaidersAAAAD320.8
West Perry MustangsAAAAD320.9
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD121.0
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD421.0
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA21.1
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD121.1
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1121.3
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD421.3
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD121.4
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD121.4
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD221.4
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1221.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD221.7
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1221.8
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD121.8
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1122.0
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD322.0
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA22.1
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD422.2
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1222.3
Donegal IndiansAAAAD322.3
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1122.3
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD322.5
Morrisville BulldogsAD122.5
Shamokin IndiansAAAD422.5
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1222.5
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD322.6
Riverside VikingsAAD222.7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1122.8
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1122.9
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD323.1
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD323.1
Palisades PiratesAAAD1123.1
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD123.1
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD223.2
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1223.2
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD323.3
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD323.4
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD123.4
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1123.5
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD323.5
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD223.5
Troy Area TrojansAAD423.5
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD123.6
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD123.8
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1123.9
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD324.1
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1124.4
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD224.4
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD124.5
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1124.5
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1124.7
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD124.7
Towanda Black KnightsAAD424.8
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1125.0
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD125.0
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD425.1
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD125.2
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD325.3
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1225.4
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD325.4
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD325.6
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1125.6
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1125.7
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD325.9
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD325.9
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD325.9
Athens WildcatsAAAD426.0
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1226.0
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD326.1
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD126.2
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD326.2
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1126.3
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD326.3
Hamburg HawksAAAAD326.4
Line Mountain EaglesAAD426.4
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1226.5
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD126.5
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD326.6
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1226.6
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD326.9
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD426.9
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD226.9
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD326.9
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD327.0
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD327.0
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1127.0
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD327.1
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1127.3
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD327.4
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD127.5
West York BulldogsAAAAD327.5
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA27.6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD427.7
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1227.8
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD127.9
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD127.9
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA28.0
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD428.0
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD328.1
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD328.2
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1128.3
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1228.4
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD328.4
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD228.5
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD428.6
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD128.7
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD329.2
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD329.2
South Williamsport MountiesAD429.2
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD129.4
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD129.5
Newport BuffaloesAAD329.6
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD229.9
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD230.0
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD330.1
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD330.4
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1130.6
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD230.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD130.6
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD130.8
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD131.0
Northwest Area RangersAD231.1
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD131.2
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1131.2
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD131.3
Mid Valley SpartansAAD231.3
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD431.3
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD331.4
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD131.5
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD131.9
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD131.9
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1232.0
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD332.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD332.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD232.5
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD132.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA32.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1232.6
Bucktail BucksAD432.8
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD332.8
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD332.8
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1132.8
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1233.0
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD333.1
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1233.2
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1133.3
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD433.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1233.8
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1233.8
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1133.8
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD234.0
Biglerville CannersAAAD334.0
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD234.0
Trinity ShamrocksAAD334.1
Columbia Crimson TideAAD334.2
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA34.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD234.6
Crestwood CometsAAAAD234.9
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1234.9
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD234.9
Fairfield KnightsAD335.3
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD135.3
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1135.6
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD136.0
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD336.4
Pequea Valley BravesAAD336.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1136.7
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD437.0
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD337.1
Holy Cross CrusadersAD237.1
Hanover NighthawksAAAD337.4
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD337.7
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD437.9
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA38.1
South Western MustangsAAAAAD338.1
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD138.1
Hughesville SpartansAAD438.2
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD338.3
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD138.4
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1138.6
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD338.8
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1139.0
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD339.0
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1139.6
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD140.2
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD340.5
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD340.8
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD241.2
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD341.3
Camp Hill LionsAAD341.5
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1241.8
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1141.9
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1142.6
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD343.0
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1143.9
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD144.1
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD246.3
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1147.2
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1147.4
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD347.4
Millersburg IndiansAD349.3
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD349.9
Kutztown CougarsAAAD351.4

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David